Find Fellowships, Honors, and Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Fellowships, Honors, and Prizes

Search concepts
Selected Filters

Thomas Patterson Dissertation Award

Toff, Benjamin J (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

WORLD Symposium Young Investigator Award

Ou, Li (Recipient), Feb 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow, International Textile and Apparel Association

Eicher, Joanne B. (Recipient), 1989

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Summer Travel Award

Beck, Emily E (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Dave Ford Water Resources Award

Gulliver, John S (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Humboldt Research Fellowship for Experienced Researchers

St. George, Scott (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Chan and Peggy Gunn Prize for Outstanding PhD in Neuroscience

Bond, David J (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Distinguished Teaching Award

Power, David V (Recipient), May 1 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Leonard Tow Faculty Humanism in Medicine Award

Power, David V (Recipient), Apr 23 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AIAA Associate Fellow

Gebre Egziabher, Demoz (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

MnDRIVE clinical fellowship award

Adel M El-Nashar (Recipient), Sep 1 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

American Society of Gene and Cell Therapy Travel Award

Ou, Li (Recipient), May 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Arthr "Red" Motley Exemplary Teaching Award

Mehaffey, Matthew W (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Rickey Medal

Gulliver, John S (Recipient), 1990

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Key Scientific Article

Blaine E Brownell (Recipient), May 30 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Teaching Award

Chu, Sauman (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Senior Member

Michalowski, Martin (Recipient), Feb 4 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Workshop Grant

Beck, Emily E (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Outstanding Public Health Nurse Award

Robertson, Cheryl L (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Annie Lang Dissertation Award 2017

Segijn, Claire M (Recipient), May 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SMDM Lee B. Lusted Student Prize for Outstanding Student Research

Fernando Alarid Escudero (Recipient), Jun 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SMDM Lee B. Lusted Student Prize in Quantitative Methods and Theoretical Developments

Fernando Alarid Escudero (Recipient), Oct 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University of Minnesota Doctoral Dissertation Fellowship

Fernando Alarid Escudero (Recipient), Jan 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Spring 2019

Abderrezak, Hakim (Recipient), Lindquist, Malinda A (Recipient), Swartz, Teresa T (Recipient), Francis X Shen (Recipient), Suh, Eun-Kyung (Recipient) & Jacqueline C. Johnson (Recipient), Jan 1 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Interdisciplinary Doctoral Fellows, 2010-2011

Adair Rounthwaite (Recipient), Daniel Winchester (Recipient), Eric Colleary (Recipient) & Greta Bliss (Recipient), Sep 1 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Medical Library Association Rising Star

Weinfurter, Liz (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Senior Lecturer Award

Konczak, Juergen (Recipient), Jun 5 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Public Policy Advocate of the Year Award

Kelly Nye-Lengerman (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Elected Member

Cornelissen-Guillaume, Germaine G (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Doctors

Nakib, Nissrine A (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Spring 2013

Quick, Kathy (Recipient), Tageldin, Shaden M (Recipient) & David Pellow (Recipient), Jan 1 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Knight-Batten Award for Innovations In Journalism

Schwitzer, Gary J (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

American Medical Writers Association - John P. McGovern Award

Schwitzer, Gary J (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institute for Advanced Study Visiting Fellow, 2015-2016

Ila Sheren (Recipient), Sep 1 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Luce Hmong Fellows, 2010-2011

Her Vang (Recipient) & Smalkoski, Kari (Recipient), Sep 1 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

American Society for Eighteenth-Century Studies Fellowship, 2006-2007

Yahav, Amit S (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Visiting Fellow, Spring 2008

Rachel Slocum (Recipient), Jan 1 2008

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Sichuan University Freshman Fellowship

Ou, Li (Recipient), Sep 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Mirror Award for media industry reporting

Schwitzer, Gary J (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institute for Advanced Study Visiting Fellow, Fall 2011

Kirill Thompson (Recipient), Sep 1 2011

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

IAS Research and Creative Collaborative

Rothe, Matthias (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Visiting Fellow, Spring 2012

Charles Sanft (Recipient), Jan 1 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Sustainable soil management in Colombian coffee agroecosystems

Grossman, Julie M (Recipient), Sep 1 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Ada Comstock Distinguished Woman's Faculty Award/Lecturer

Eicher, Joanne B. (Recipient), Nov 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)