Find Fellowships, Honors, and Prizes

Mirror Award for media industry reporting

Gary J Schwitzer (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Media industry
Excellence

Humboldt Research Fellowship for Experienced Researchers

Scott St. George (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Mobile Communication Biennial Best Dissertation Award

Claire M Segijn (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sage at 2007 Summit of Sages

Cheryl L Robertson (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nursing Schools
School Nursing

Heinz I. Eulau Award

Benjamin J Toff (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

political science
politics

Rickey Medal

John S Gulliver (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

career
energy
education

Ford Foundation Dissertation Fellowship

Terrion L Williamson (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Sustainable soil management in Colombian coffee agroecosystems

Julie M Grossman (Recipient), Sep 1 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

soil management
coffee
agricultural ecosystem

IEEE ICBK 2017 - Best Paper Award

Athanasios Nikolakopoulos (Recipient), Aug 9 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

International Thesis Research Grant

Emily E Beck (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

school graduate
grant

Volunteer of the Year Award

Cheryl L Robertson (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

human rights

Institute for Advanced Study Scholars and Artists in Residence, Spring 2017

Sean Silver (Recipient), Jacqueline Johnson (Recipient) & Hangtae Cho (Recipient), Jan 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Interior Design Educators Council Community Service Award

Abimbola Asojo (Recipient), Mar 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow, American Association on Intellectual and Developmental Disabilities

Sheryl A Larson (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institute for Advanced Study Grand Challenge Fellows, 2018-2019

Carl L Flink (Recipient), Kimberly Hill-Malvick (Recipient), Oscar W Garza (Recipient), Richa Nagar (Recipient), Ross R VeLure Roholt (Recipient) & Susan M Mason (Recipient), Sep 1 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively