Find Fellowships, Honors, and Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Fellowships, Honors, and Prizes

Search concepts
Selected Filters

Institute for Advanced Study Interdisciplinary Doctoral Fellows, 2016-17

Julia Corwin (Recipient), Sep 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Quadrant Fellows, Spring 2012

Luis Castaneda (Recipient), Jan 1 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Outstanding Journal Article of the Year in Journalism Studies

Seth C Lewis (Recipient), Jun 20 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institute for Advanced Study Luce Hmong Fellows, 2009-2010

Alisia Tran (Recipient) & Leena Her (Recipient), Sep 1 2009

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Harvard University Certificate of Teachnig Distinction

Erik J Schlicht (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Distinguished Visiting Professor, University of Alberta, June-July 1988.

Eicher, Joanne B. (Recipient), Jun 1988

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institute for Advanced Study Graduate Fellows, Fall 2011

Anna Rosensweig (Recipient), I-Chun Chang (Recipient) & Laura Wertheim Joseph (Recipient), Sep 1 2011

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Quadrant Fellows, Fall 2008

Arijit Sen (Recipient), Sep 1 2008

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Quadrant Fellows, Fall 2009

Lisa Uddin (Recipient) & Matt Huber (Recipient), Sep 1 2009

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Quadrant Fellows, Spring 2009

Guillaume Boccara (Recipient) & Yasmeen Arif (Recipient), Jan 1 2009

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Quadrant Fellows, Fall 2011

Adia Benton (Recipient) & Marcus Filippello (Recipient), Sep 1 2011

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

2014 ONE Best Book Award, Academy of Management

Stephanie Klein (Recipient), Aug 4 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Cooper Hewitt National Design Awards, nominated for Design Mind.

Eicher, Joanne B. (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Regents’ Professor, University of Minnesota, 1995-2005.

Eicher, Joanne B. (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Visiting Women Scholar, University of Delaware, February 2, 1981.

Eicher, Joanne B. (Recipient), Feb 2 1981

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow, Costume Society of America

Eicher, Joanne B. (Recipient), May 27 2009

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Interdisciplinary Doctoral Fellows, 2008-2009

Ozan Karaman (Recipient), Tim O'Brien (Recipient) & Tom Walton (Recipient), Sep 1 2008

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Interdisciplinary Doctoral Fellows, 2017-18

Aaron Eddens (Recipient), Jen Hughes (Recipient), David Lemke (Recipient), Sami Poindexter (Recipient), Sarah L Saddler (Recipient) & Madison Van Oort (Recipient), Sep 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Visiting Fellow, Spring 2017

Changpei Meng (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Visiting Fellow, 2016-2017

Sean Silver (Recipient), Sep 1 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Visiting Fellows, Spring 2006

Biljana Obradovic (Recipient) & John Gery (Recipient), Jan 1 2006

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Knighthood

David E Nye (Recipient), Dec 15 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institute for Advanced Study Quadrant Fellows, Spring 2013

Gary Kroll (Recipient), Jan 1 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Visiting Fellow, 2013-2014

Emily Johnson (Recipient), Sep 1 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

John H. Dillon Medal

Mahanthappa, Mahesh (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SMDM Lee B. Lusted Student Prize for Outstanding Student Research

Fernando Alarid Escudero (Recipient), Jun 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Knight-Batten Award for Innovations In Journalism

Schwitzer, Gary J (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow

Cornelissen-Guillaume, Germaine G (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honorary member

Cornelissen-Guillaume, Germaine G (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Twin Cities International Citizen of the Year Award

Robertson, Cheryl L (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sophia Fund Award

Robertson, Cheryl L (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASCoR Baschwitz Article of the Year Award for Young Researchers 2016

Segijn, Claire M (Recipient), Jul 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Promising Student Paper Award

Segijn, Claire M (Recipient), May 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Delta Omega Honorary Society in Public Health, Pi Chapter

Fernando Alarid Escudero (Recipient), May 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Public Health's Research Day Best Presentation

Fernando Alarid Escudero (Recipient), Apr 7 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Fall 2017

Agur, Colin P (Recipient), Hu Pegues, Juliana (Recipient), Jones, Will (Recipient), Cristina Ortiz (Recipient), Gutekunst Palacios, Lena C (Recipient) & Scheil, Katherine W (Recipient), Sep 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Spring 2008

Song, Hoon (Recipient), Leo C Chen (Recipient), Maria Damon (Recipient), Desai, Jigna (Recipient), Saldanha, Arun (Recipient), Gopinath, Sumanth S (Recipient), Elizabeth Beaumont (Recipient), Erin L Kelly (Recipient), Moen, Phyllis E (Recipient) & Marynel Van Zee (Recipient), Jan 1 2008

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Grant-in-Aid of Research, Artistry, and Scholarship

Onishi, Yuichiro (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institute for Advanced Study Residential Fellowship

Onishi, Yuichiro (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Distinguished Engineer of the Year

Gulliver, John S (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Thomas Patterson Dissertation Award

Toff, Benjamin J (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

International Thesis Research Grant

Beck, Emily E (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Best Student Conference Paper Award

Segijn, Claire M (Recipient), Mar 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Design Intelligence Most Admired Educator

Asojo, Abimbola (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)