Find Fellowships, Honors, and Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Fellowships, Honors, and Prizes

Search concepts
Selected Filters
2020

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Spring 2020

Burga, Fernando (Recipient), Adam W Coon (Recipient), Nuernberger, Kathryn (Recipient), Oelberger, Carrie R (Recipient), Patino, Jimmy C (Recipient), Vartolomei Pribiag, Ioana G (Recipient) & Elana Shever (Recipient), Jan 2020

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

New Faces of ASABE - Professionals - 2020

Su, Wenhao (Recipient), Feb 14 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2019

2019 Visiting Professor Program Immersion and Fellowship program

Segijn, Claire M (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Dean's Award for Distinguished Team

Larkin, Daniel J (Recipient), Weber, Megan M (Recipient), Patrick Mulcahy (Recipient), Christine Lee (Recipient), Rager, Amy R (Recipient) & Holland, Alison S (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Distinguished Service Award

Yust, Becky L (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Donald V. Hawkins Professor of English, 2019-2020

Yahav, Amit S (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Fall 2019

Carbone, June R (Recipient), Creamer, Cosette D (Recipient), Ganeshananthan, V.V. (Recipient), Harris, Kate Lockwood (Recipient), Logan, Enid (Recipient), Marshall, Jennifer J (Recipient) & Elana Shever (Recipient), Sep 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Spring 2019

Abderrezak, Hakim (Recipient), Lindquist, Malinda A (Recipient), Swartz, Teresa T (Recipient), Francis X Shen (Recipient), Suh, Eun-Kyung (Recipient) & Jacqueline C. Johnson (Recipient), Jan 1 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Interdisciplinary Doctoral Graduate Fellows, 2019-20

Ateeb Ahmed (Recipient), Deniz Coral (Recipient), Hana C Maruyama (Recipient) & Ramer, Hannah (Recipient), Sep 1 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Visiting Fellow, 2019-2020

Elana Shever (Recipient), Sep 1 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

MLG@KDD2019 - Best Paper Award

Nikolakopoulos, Athanasios (Recipient), Aug 5 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Mobile Communication Biennial Best Dissertation Award

Segijn, Claire M (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Junior Mentor Award

Zordoky, Beshay (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Scholarship in Library Publishing

Molls, Emma J (Recipient) & McCready, Kate (Recipient), Mar 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Staff Member, Spring 2019

Brisk, Adam T (Recipient), Jun 22 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Talle Faculty Research Award, 2019-2020

Yahav, Amit S (Recipient), Lovejoy, Alice O (Recipient), Rahaim, Matthew (Recipient), Ma, Ning (Recipient), Syed, Moin (Recipient), Viestenz, William R (Recipient) & Grace, Kathryn L (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018

3M Art and Technology Award

Porter, Samantha T (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Annie Lang Dissertation Award 2017

Segijn, Claire M (Recipient), May 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Article of the Year 2017 Finalist

Segijn, Claire M (Recipient), Mar 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Baschwitz Article of the Year Award for Young Researchers 2017

Segijn, Claire M (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

E.E. Schattschneider Award

Toff, Benjamin J (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Emerging Scholar Research Grant

Segijn, Claire M (Recipient), May 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Greg Cary Leadership Excellence Award

Golden, Gayle C (Recipient), Nov 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Heinz I. Eulau Award

Toff, Benjamin J (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Fall 2018

Belsky, Natalie (Recipient), Boyle, Elizabeth Heger (Recipient), Craig, Siobhan S (Recipient), Thomas Genova (Recipient), Lee, Mai Na M (Recipient) & Oziewicz, Marek C (Recipient), Sep 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Spring 2018

Chambers, Sarah C (Recipient), Jessica A Clarke (Recipient), Dhople, Sairaj (Recipient), Gallia, Andrew B (Recipient), Hadjiyanni, Tasoulla (Recipient) & Squires, Catherine R (Recipient), Jan 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Grand Challenge Fellows, 2018-2019

Flink, Carl L (Recipient), Kimberly Hill-Malvick (Recipient), Garza, Oscar W (Recipient), Nagar, Richa (Recipient), VeLure Roholt, Ross R (Recipient) & Mason, Susan M (Recipient), Sep 1 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Interdisciplinary Doctoral Fellow, Spring 2018

Sarah L Saddler (Recipient), Jan 1 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Interdisciplinary Doctoral Fellows, 2018-19

Ketaki Jaywant (Recipient), Maria J Mendez Gutierrez (Recipient) & Joseph Whitson (Recipient), Sep 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Kenneth T. Whitby Award

Hogan, Chris (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Marty and Jack Rossmann Faculty Award

Konczak, Juergen (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

MLG@KDD2018 - Best Paper Award

Nikolakopoulos, Athanasios (Recipient), Aug 20 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Senior Member

Michalowski, Martin (Recipient), Feb 4 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Top Method Paper

Weber, Matthew S (Recipient), Jun 1 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017

American Heart Association Research Leaders Academy

Zimmer, Sara L (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASCoR Baschwitz Article of the Year Award for Young Researchers 2016

Segijn, Claire M (Recipient), Jul 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Books of 2017

Blaine E Brownell (Recipient), Nov 29 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper in Ethics and Corporate Social Responsibility

Dutta, Sunasir (Recipient), Jun 9 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Climate Action Film Contest, General Public Vote 3rd Place

Pedelty, Mark H (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

College of Design nominee for the President's Community-Engaged Scholar Award

Asojo, Abimbola (Recipient), Mar 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Delta Omega Honorary Society in Public Health, Pi Chapter

Fernando Alarid Escudero (Recipient), May 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Design Intelligence Most Admired Educator

Asojo, Abimbola (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honorary Fellow at the Institute of Advance Studies

Konczak, Juergen (Recipient), Nov 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Horace T. Morse Award for Distinguished Undergraduate Teaching

Golden, Gayle C (Recipient), Apr 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Humboldt Research Fellowship for Experienced Researchers

St. George, Scott (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

IEEE ICBK 2017 - Best Paper Award

Nikolakopoulos, Athanasios (Recipient), Aug 9 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institute for Advanced Study Community of Scholars, 2017-18

Amber Annis (Recipient), Sep 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively