Find Fellowships, Honors, and Prizes

Search concepts
Selected Filters

Institute for Advanced Study Visiting Fellows, Fall 2015

Row, Jennifer E (Recipient), Presley Martin (Recipient), Ursula Lang (Recipient) & William G. Moseley (Recipient), Sep 1 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Visiting Fellows, Spring 2006

Biljana Obradovic (Recipient) & John Gery (Recipient), Jan 1 2006

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Visiting Fellows, Spring 2015

Naomi Scheman (Recipient) & Ryland Angel (Recipient), Jan 1 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Interior Design Educators Council Community Service Award

Asojo, Abimbola (Recipient), Mar 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

International Interior Design Association Diversity Award

Asojo, Abimbola (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

International Thesis Research Grant

Beck, Emily E (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Japan Society for the Promotion of Science Short Term Faculty Fellow

Hogan, Chris (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

JASSO Scholarship

Sandhaya Koirala (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

John Eyler Fund Summer Travel Grant

Beck, Emily E (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

John H. Dillon Medal

Mahanthappa, Mahesh (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Johns Hopkins University Fellowship, 1997-2000, 2001-2002

Yahav, Amit S (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Josie R. Johnson Human Rights and Social Justice Award

Robertson, Cheryl L (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Kenneth T. Whitby Award

Hogan, Chris (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Key Scientific Article

Brownell, Blaine E (Recipient), May 30 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Knight-Batten Award for Innovations In Journalism

Schwitzer, Gary J (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Knighthood

David E Nye (Recipient), Dec 15 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Leadership Award, Arts Council of African Studies Association, April, 2004

Joanne Eicher (Recipient), Apr 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Leadership Award, Arts Council of African Studies Association, April, 2004.

Joanne B. Eicher (Recipient), Apr 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Leonardo da Vinci Medal

David E Nye (Recipient), Oct 25 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Leonard Tow Faculty Humanism in Medicine Award

Power, David V (Recipient), Apr 23 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Lewis Walpole Library Visiting Research Fellowship, 2010-2011

Yahav, Amit S (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Marty and Jack Rossmann Faculty Award

Konczak, Juergen (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Master's Studies Fellwoship

Fernando Alarid Escudero (Recipient), Aug 2007

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

McFarland Creative Teaching Award, College of Human Ecology, 1992.

Joanne B. Eicher (Recipient), 1992

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

McKnight Land-Grant Professorship

Wall-Romana, Christophe M (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

McKnight Land-Grant Professorship

Hogan, Chris (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Medical Library Association Rising Star

Weinfurter, Liz (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Mellon Summer Institute in Italian Paleography

Beck, Emily E (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Member

Cornelissen-Guillaume, Germaine G (Recipient), 1988

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

MEXT Scholarship

Sandhaya Koirala (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Millenium International Essay Prize (3rd)

Wall-Romana, Christophe M (Recipient), Dec 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Mirror Award for media industry reporting

Schwitzer, Gary J (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

MLG@KDD2018 - Best Paper Award

Nikolakopoulos, Athanasios (Recipient), Aug 20 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

MLG@KDD2019 - Best Paper Award

Nikolakopoulos, Athanasios (Recipient), Aug 5 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

MnDRIVE clinical fellowship award

Adel M El-Nashar (Recipient), Sep 1 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Mobile Communication Biennial Best Dissertation Award

Segijn, Claire M (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Mountain Seven Summits Film Festival, Best Music Video

Pedelty, Mark H (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Mountain Sierra Nevada Film and Art Festival, Co-Winner, Best Music Video

Pedelty, Mark H (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Multi-Ethnic Study of Atherosclerosis Young Investigator of the Year

Steffen, Brian (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Library of Medicine Associate Fellow

Aspinall, Erinn E (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

New Faces of ASABE - Professionals - 2020

Su, Wenhao (Recipient), Feb 14 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NIH Lysosomal Disease Network Fellow

Ou, Li (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Community Service Award

Robertson, Cheryl L (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Journal Article of the Year in Journalism Studies

Seth C Lewis (Recipient), Jun 20 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Junior Mentor Award

Zordoky, Beshay (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Public Health Nurse Award

Robertson, Cheryl L (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Scholarship in Library Publishing

Molls, Emma J (Recipient) & McCready, Kate (Recipient), Mar 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Staff Member, Spring 2019

Brisk, Adam T (Recipient), Jun 22 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Teaching Award

Chu, Sauman (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Teaching Award

Power, David V (Recipient), May 1 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)