Find Fellowships, Honors, and Prizes

Search concepts
Selected Filters

Rickey Medal

John S Gulliver (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dave Ford Water Resources Award

John S Gulliver (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Rickey Medal

John S Gulliver (Recipient), 1990

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

College of Design nominee for the President's Community-Engaged Scholar Award

Abimbola Asojo (Recipient), Mar 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Excellence in Post baccalaureate/Graduate teaching Award, University of Minnesota,

Lydia Artymiw (Recipient), Apr 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Distinguished Teaching Award

David V Power (Recipient), May 1 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Doctors

Nissrine A Nakib (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institute for Advanced Study Interdisciplinary Doctoral Fellows, 2009-2010

Juliana Hu Pegues (Recipient), Cerise Myers (Recipient) & Yu-Ju Chien (Recipient), Sep 1 2009

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Interdisciplinary Doctoral Fellows, 2018-19

Ketaki Jaywant (Recipient), Maria J Mendez Gutierrez (Recipient) & Joseph Whitson (Recipient), Sep 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Leonard Tow Faculty Humanism in Medicine Award

David V Power (Recipient), Apr 23 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sichuan University Freshman Fellowship

Li Ou (Recipient), Sep 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Baosteel Fellowship for Excellent Students

Li Ou (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NIH Lysosomal Disease Network Fellow

Li Ou (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

IAS Research and Creative Collaborative

Matthias Rothe (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Grand Challenge Fellows, 2018-2019

Carl L Flink (Recipient), Kimberly Hill-Malvick (Recipient), Oscar W Garza (Recipient), Richa Nagar (Recipient), Ross R VeLure Roholt (Recipient) & Susan M Mason (Recipient), Sep 1 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Spring 2014

Lorena Munoz (Recipient), PATRICIA M LORCIN (Recipient), Qiang Fang (Recipient), Tisha Turk (Recipient) & Jill E Hasday (Recipient), Jan 1 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Best Student Conference Paper Award

Claire M Segijn (Recipient), Mar 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Promising Student Paper Award

Claire M Segijn (Recipient), May 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASCoR Baschwitz Article of the Year Award for Young Researchers 2016

Claire M Segijn (Recipient), Jul 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Student Conference Paper Award

Claire M Segijn (Recipient), Mar 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

McKnight Land-Grant Professorship

Chris Hogan (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Baschwitz Article of the Year Award for Young Researchers 2017

Claire M Segijn (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Key Scientific Article

Blaine E Brownell (Recipient), May 30 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Fall 2016

Margaret D Hennefeld (Recipient), Joshua A Page (Recipient), Christopher N Roberts (Recipient), Karen-Sue Taussig (Recipient), Eva von Dassow (Recipient) & Barbara Y Welke (Recipient), Sep 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

American Society of Gene and Cell Therapy Travel Award

Li Ou (Recipient), May 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Pediatric Research, Education and Scholarship Symposium Presentation Award

Li Ou (Recipient), Apr 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Fall 2015

Michael Gallope (Recipient), Cindy Garcia (Recipient), Sarah E Parkinson (Recipient), Helena Pohlandt-McCormick (Recipient), Amit S Yahav (Recipient) & Kyungsoo Yoo (Recipient), Sep 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Spring 2015

Matteo Convertino (Recipient), Katherine Hayes (Recipient), Kathryn A Milun (Recipient), Leslie C Morris (Recipient), Erik M Redix (Recipient) & David Valentine (Recipient), Jan 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Scholars and Artists in Residence, Spring 2016

Rachel Jendrzejewski (Recipient), Beth Mercer-Taylor (Recipient) & Guillermo E Narvaez (Recipient), Jan 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

SMDM Lee B. Lusted Student Prize in Quantitative Methods and Theoretical Developments

Fernando Alarid Escudero (Recipient), Oct 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University of Minnesota Doctoral Dissertation Fellowship

Fernando Alarid Escudero (Recipient), Jan 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Luce Hmong Fellows, 2010-2011

Her Vang (Recipient) & Kari Smalkoski (Recipient), Sep 1 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

New Faces of ASABE - Professionals - 2020

Wenhao Su (Recipient), Feb 14 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Knight-Batten Award for Innovations In Journalism

Gary J Schwitzer (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

American Studies Association Community Partnership Grant

Yuichiro Onishi (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AIAA Associate Fellow

Demoz Gebre Egziabher (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Grant-in-Aid of Research, Artistry, and Scholarship

Yuichiro Onishi (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Austrian Republic's Ehrenkreuz (cross of honor) for Science and Arts, first class

Gary B Cohen (Recipient), Nov 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Tow Fellow

Matthew S Weber (Recipient), Jun 1 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Fall 2009

Ritu Bhatt (Recipient), Heidi Kiiwetinepinesiik Stark (Recipient), Jean M Langford (Recipient), Jenny Schmid (Recipient), Mark H Pedelty (Recipient), Nancy Luxon (Recipient) & Teresa Gowan (Recipient), Sep 1 2009

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Fall 2007

Michael Gaudio (Recipient), Kenneth M Anderson (Recipient), Ellen Messer-Davidow (Recipient), JB Shank (Recipient), David A Chang (Recipient), Joachim J Savelsberg (Recipient), Susan D Jones (Recipient), Stuart Albert (Recipient), Michael Eble (Recipient) & Dan L. Burk (Recipient), Sep 1 2007

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Spring 2019

Hakim Abderrezak (Recipient), Malinda A Lindquist (Recipient), Teresa T Swartz (Recipient), Francis X Shen (Recipient), Eun-Kyung Suh (Recipient) & Jacqueline C. Johnson (Recipient), Jan 1 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Ford Foundation Dissertation Fellowship

Terrion L Williamson (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Senior Member

Martin Michalowski (Recipient), Feb 4 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

MEXT Scholarship

Sandhaya Koirala (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Talle Faculty Research Award, 2019-2020

Amit S Yahav (Recipient), Alice O Lovejoy (Recipient), Matthew Rahaim (Recipient), Ning Ma (Recipient), Moin Syed (Recipient), William R Viestenz (Recipient) & Kathryn L Grace (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institute for Advanced Study Scholars and Artists in Residence, Spring 2017

Sean Silver (Recipient), Jacqueline Johnson (Recipient) & Hangtae Cho (Recipient), Jan 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Distinguished Service Award

Becky L Yust (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)