Find Fellowships, Honors, and Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Fellowships, Honors, and Prizes

Search concepts
Selected Filters

Visiting Women Scholar, University of Delaware, February 2, 1981.

Eicher, Joanne B. (Recipient), Feb 2 1981

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sustainability Shorts Film Festival, Best Music Video

Pedelty, Mark H (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Design Intelligence Most Admired Educator

Asojo, Abimbola (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Horace T. Morse Award for Distinguished Undergraduate Teaching

Golden, Gayle C (Recipient), Apr 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Greg Cary Leadership Excellence Award

Golden, Gayle C (Recipient), Nov 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Yosemite International Film Festival, Best Music Video

Pedelty, Mark H (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Elected Member

Cornelissen-Guillaume, Germaine G (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honorary member

Cornelissen-Guillaume, Germaine G (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Member

Cornelissen-Guillaume, Germaine G (Recipient), 1988

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Fall 2016

Hennefeld, Margaret D (Recipient), Page, Joshua A (Recipient), Roberts, Christopher N (Recipient), Taussig, Karen-Sue (Recipient), von Dassow, Eva (Recipient) & Welke, Barbara Y (Recipient), Sep 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Sustainability Shorts Film Festival, Best Call to Action

Pedelty, Mark H (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Climate Action Film Contest, General Public Vote 3rd Place

Pedelty, Mark H (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institute for Advanced Study Sawyer Seminar Postdoctoral Fellows, 2015-16

Moberg, Laurie (Recipient), Sep 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Elected Member

Cornelissen-Guillaume, Germaine G (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Founding Academic Fellow

David R Arendale (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Grant-in-Aid of Research, Artistry, and Scholarship

Onishi, Yuichiro (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Delta Omega Honorary Society in Public Health, Pi Chapter

Fernando Alarid Escudero (Recipient), May 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Doctoral Fellowship (2012-2016)

Fernando Alarid Escudero (Recipient), Sep 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Master's Studies Fellwoship

Fernando Alarid Escudero (Recipient), Aug 2007

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Interdisciplinary Doctoral Graduate Fellows, 2019-20

Ateeb Ahmed (Recipient), Deniz Coral (Recipient), Hana C Maruyama (Recipient) & Ramer, Hannah (Recipient), Sep 1 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fulbright-Garcia Robles Doctoral Fellowship (2012-2015)

Fernando Alarid Escudero (Recipient), Sep 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

The Austrian Republic's Ehrenkreuz (cross of honor) for Science and Arts, first class

Gary B Cohen (Recipient), Nov 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Spring 2014

Munoz, Lorena (Recipient), LORCIN, PATRICIA M (Recipient), Fang, Qiang (Recipient), Tisha Turk (Recipient) & Hasday, Jill E (Recipient), Jan 1 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Dean's Award for Distinguished Team

Larkin, Daniel J (Recipient), Weber, Megan M (Recipient), Patrick Mulcahy (Recipient), Christine Lee (Recipient), Rager, Amy R (Recipient) & Holland, Alison S (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SMDM Lee B. Lusted Student Prize for Outstanding Student Research

Fernando Alarid Escudero (Recipient), Jun 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Spring 2011

Hermes, Mary R (Recipient), Braun, Bruce P (Recipient), Wolfe, Thomas C (Recipient), Gerteis, Joseph H (Recipient) & Bernadette Longo (Recipient), Jan 1 2011

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

European Doctorate

Gaascht, Francois (Recipient), Dec 20 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

American Society of Mammalogists Fellowship in Mammalogy

Larsen, Peter (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Millenium International Essay Prize (3rd)

Wall-Romana, Christophe M (Recipient), Dec 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Andrew W. Mellon Fellowship in Humanistic Studies

Wall-Romana, Christophe M (Recipient), Apr 1999

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

• Tekne Award, Collaboration for Community Impact

Bye, Elizabeth K (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Tom Trabasso Young Investigator Award

Kendeou, Panayiota (Pani) (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Veterinary Anatomy Application and Dissection Review Sessions via Zoom

Larsen, Roxanne (Recipient) & Clarkson, Christina E (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Samuel Gershon Award for Junior Investigators

Bond, David J (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dr. William Arthur Paskins Memorial Fellowship

Bond, David J (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

MEXT Scholarship

Sandhaya Koirala (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institute for Advanced Study Interdisciplinary Doctoral Fellows, 2009-2010

Hu Pegues, Juliana (Recipient), Cerise Myers (Recipient) & Yu-Ju Chien (Recipient), Sep 1 2009

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow, Institute of the Environmment

Robertson, Cheryl L (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow, American Academy of Nursing

Robertson, Cheryl L (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Bush Foundation Leadership Fellow

Robertson, Cheryl L (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institute for Advanced Study Luce Hmong Fellows, 2010-2011

Her Vang (Recipient) & Smalkoski, Kari (Recipient), Sep 1 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Donald V. Hawkins Professor of English, 2019-2020

Yahav, Amit S (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Early Career Impact Award

Kendeou, Panayiota (Pani) (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dave Ford Water Resources Award

Gulliver, John S (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Thomas Patterson Dissertation Award

Toff, Benjamin J (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Brown Graduate Fellowship

Rahul Roy (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Postbaccalaureate, Graduate and Professional Education Teaching Award

Power, David V (Recipient), Apr 25 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Pediatric Research, Education and Scholarship Symposium Presentation Award

Ou, Li (Recipient), Apr 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)