Find Fellowships, Honors, and Prizes

Search concepts
Selected Filters

Postbaccalaureate, Graduate and Professional Education Teaching Award

David V Power (Recipient), Apr 25 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Horace T. Morse Award for Distinguished Undergraduate Teaching

Gayle C Golden (Recipient), Apr 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Talle Faculty Research Award

Matthias Rothe (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

IAS Research and Creative Collaborative

Matthias Rothe (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

WORLD Symposium Young Investigator Award

Li Ou (Recipient), Feb 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Smoluchowski Award

Chris Hogan (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Japan Society for the Promotion of Science Short Term Faculty Fellow

Chris Hogan (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Kenneth T. Whitby Award

Chris Hogan (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

UCLA Cross-disciplinary Scholars in Science and Technology

Li Ou (Recipient), Jul 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Eric Samuel Scholarship

Jong Seok Jeong (Recipient), Aug 3 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Books of 2017

Blaine E Brownell (Recipient), Nov 29 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Professor of the Month

Kathy Dowell (Recipient), Oct 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Fall 2013

Carl Elliott (Recipient), Bianet Castellanos (Recipient), Matthew Rahaim (Recipient) & Richard J Graff (Recipient), Sep 1 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Sawyer Seminar Postdoctoral Fellows, 2014-2015

Jane E. Mazack (Recipient) & Nenette P Luarca-Shoaf (Recipient), Sep 1 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

American Medical Writers Association - John P. McGovern Award

Gary J Schwitzer (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Mirror Award for media industry reporting

Gary J Schwitzer (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institute for Advanced Study Residential Fellowship

Yuichiro Onishi (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Ford Foundation Postdoctoral Fellowship

Terrion L Williamson (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Imagine Fund for the Arts, Design & Humanities

Yuichiro Onishi (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Best Poster Award

Sandhaya Koirala (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

American Heart Association Research Leaders Academy

Sara L Zimmer (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Spring 2020

Fernando Burga (Recipient), Adam W Coon (Recipient), Kathryn Nuernberger (Recipient), Carrie R Oelberger (Recipient), Jimmy C Patino (Recipient), Ioana G Vartolomei Pribiag (Recipient) & Elana Shever (Recipient), Jan 2020

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Spring 2016

Marc Bellemare (Recipient), Jennifer C Gomez Menjivar (Recipient), Annie Hill (Recipient), Michael Lower (Recipient), William N Salmon (Recipient) & Roozbeh Shirazi (Recipient), Jan 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Fall 2006

Christine L Marran (Recipient), Liz Kotz (Recipient), Siobhan S Craig (Recipient), Tony C. Brown (Recipient), Kevin P Murphy (Recipient), Scott Laderman (Recipient), Tracey A Deutsch (Recipient), Jason Roberts (Recipient) & Evan Schofer (Recipient), Sep 1 2006

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Spring 2007

Bic Ngo (Recipient), Lesley Craig Unkefer (Recipient), Njeri Githire (Recipient), Jan Estep (Recipient), Jason McGrath (Recipient), Maki Isaka (Recipient), George L Henderson (Recipient), Patrick J McNamara (Recipient) & Robin Stryker (Recipient), Jan 1 2007

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Article of the Year

Matthew S Weber (Recipient), Oct 1 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Top Method Paper

Matthew S Weber (Recipient), Jun 1 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chan and Peggy Gunn Prize for Outstanding PhD in Neuroscience

David J Bond (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Samuel Gershon Award for Junior Investigators

David J Bond (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chronobiology Award

Germaine G Cornelissen-Guillaume (Recipient), 1983

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Master's Studies Fellwoship

Fernando Alarid Escudero (Recipient), Aug 2007

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Outstanding Staff Member, Spring 2019

Adam T Brisk (Recipient), Jun 22 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institute for Advanced Study Interdisciplinary Doctoral Graduate Fellows, 2019-20

Ateeb Ahmed (Recipient), Deniz Coral (Recipient), Hana C Maruyama (Recipient) & Hannah Ramer (Recipient), Sep 1 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Outstanding Junior Mentor Award

Beshay Zordoky (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Fall 2012

Frances Vavrus (Recipient), John Nichols (Recipient), Shannon D Walsh (Recipient), William McGeveran (Recipient) & Nancy Cook (Recipient), Sep 1 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fulbright-Garcia Robles Doctoral Fellowship (2012-2015)

Fernando Alarid Escudero (Recipient), Sep 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Doctoral Fellowship (2012-2016)

Fernando Alarid Escudero (Recipient), Sep 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow

Germaine G Cornelissen-Guillaume (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Elected Member

Germaine G Cornelissen-Guillaume (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Fall 2008

Leslie Van Duzer (Recipient), Charles J Sugnet (Recipient), Giancarlo Casale (Recipient), Hiromi Mizuno (Recipient), Ajay Skaria (Recipient), Elizabeth Heger Boyle (Recipient), Michael R Goldman (Recipient), Margaret L Werry (Recipient) & Jennifer Gunn (Recipient), Sep 1 2008

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Spring 2016

Roozbeh Shirazi (Recipient), Marc Bellemare (Recipient), Jennifer C Gomez Menjivar (Recipient), Annie Hill (Recipient), Michael Lower (Recipient) & William N Salmon (Recipient), Jan 1 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow, American Association on Intellectual and Developmental Disabilities

Sheryl A Larson (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

3M Art and Technology Award

Samantha T Porter (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow, Costume Society of America

Joanne B. Eicher (Recipient), May 27 2009

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Ada Comstock Distinguished Woman's Faculty Award/Lecturer

Joanne B. Eicher (Recipient), Nov 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)