Find Fellowships, Honors, and Prizes

Search concepts
Selected Filters

Dr Ferenc Szekely Award

Horvath, Balazs (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Anesthesia Jeopardy Competition Yale vs UConn

Horvath, Balazs (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Multi-Ethnic Study of Atherosclerosis Young Investigator of the Year

Steffen, Brian (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

IEEE ICBK 2017 - Best Paper Award

Nikolakopoulos, Athanasios (Recipient), Aug 9 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Mellon Summer Institute in Italian Paleography

Beck, Emily E (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

MLG@KDD2018 - Best Paper Award

Nikolakopoulos, Athanasios (Recipient), Aug 20 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dave Ford Water Resources Award

Gulliver, John S (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Fall 2007

Gaudio, Michael (Recipient), Kenneth M Anderson (Recipient), Messer-Davidow, Ellen (Recipient), JB Shank (Recipient), Chang, David A (Recipient), Savelsberg, Joachim J (Recipient), Jones, Susan D (Recipient), Stuart Albert (Recipient), Michael Eble (Recipient) & Dan L. Burk (Recipient), Sep 1 2007

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Fall 2012

Vavrus, Frances (Recipient), John Nichols (Recipient), Walsh, Shannon D (Recipient), McGeveran, William (Recipient) & Nancy Cook (Recipient), Sep 1 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Radcliffe Institute for Advanced Study Fellowship

Joyce M Bell (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Richard P. Braun Distinguished Service Award.

Gulliver, John S (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Scholarship in Library Publishing

Molls, Emma J (Recipient) & McCready, Kate (Recipient), Mar 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

American Society for Eighteenth-Century Studies Fellowship, 2006-2007

Yahav, Amit S (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Charlotte W. Newcombe Doctoral Dissertation Fellowship, 2002-2003

Yahav, Amit S (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Fall 2011

Mayo, J.B. (Recipient), Doerfler, Jill M (Recipient), Amy K Kaminsky (Recipient) & Staats, Joseph L (Recipient), Sep 1 2011

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

American Summer Research Publication Grant

Williamson, Terrion L (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Article of the Year 2017 Finalist

Segijn, Claire M (Recipient), Mar 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASCoR Baschwitz Article of the Year Award for Young Researchers 2016

Segijn, Claire M (Recipient), Jul 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institute for Advanced Study Scholars and Artists in Residence, Spring 2016

Rachel Jendrzejewski (Recipient), Beth Mercer-Taylor (Recipient) & Guillermo E Narvaez (Recipient), Jan 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Chan and Peggy Gunn Prize for Outstanding PhD in Neuroscience

Bond, David J (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dr. William Arthur Paskins Memorial Fellowship

Bond, David J (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Best Poster Award

Sandhaya Koirala (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

MEXT Scholarship

Sandhaya Koirala (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Teaching Award

Power, David V (Recipient), May 1 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Leonard Tow Faculty Humanism in Medicine Award

Power, David V (Recipient), Apr 23 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Article of the Year

Weber, Matthew S (Recipient), Oct 1 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Tow Fellow

Weber, Matthew S (Recipient), Jun 1 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Outstanding Staff Member, Spring 2019

Brisk, Adam T (Recipient), Jun 22 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Surgeons

Nakib, Nissrine A (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Mobile Communication Biennial Best Dissertation Award

Segijn, Claire M (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Education Policy Fellowship Program

Holland, Alison S (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

UKLA Research in Literacy Award

Kendeou, Panayiota (Pani) (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Knight-Batten Award for Innovations In Journalism

Schwitzer, Gary J (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Union Pacific Microfilm Grant

Beck, Emily E (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Workshop Grant

Beck, Emily E (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Doctoral Dissertation Fellowship

Beck, Emily E (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Sustainability Shorts Film Festival, Best Music Video

Pedelty, Mark H (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sally Gregory Kohlstedt Graduate Fellowship Award

Beck, Emily E (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

John Eyler Fund Summer Travel Grant

Beck, Emily E (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Volunteer of the Year Award

Robertson, Cheryl L (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Harvard University Certificate of Teachnig Distinction

Erik J Schlicht (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Thomas Patterson Dissertation Award

Toff, Benjamin J (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sichuan University Freshman Fellowship

Ou, Li (Recipient), Sep 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Pediatric Research, Education and Scholarship Symposium Presentation Award

Ou, Li (Recipient), Apr 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

UCLA Cross-disciplinary Scholars in Science and Technology

Ou, Li (Recipient), Jul 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Fall 2010

Hadjiyanni, Tasoulla (Recipient), David J Karjanen (Recipient), Simona Sawhney (Recipient), Ferlito, Susanna F (Recipient), Lee, Erika (Recipient), Michelle N Mason Bizri (Recipient) & Lisa S Park (Recipient), Sep 1 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Imagine Fund for the Arts, Design & Humanities

Onishi, Yuichiro (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Community of Scholars Graduate Fellows, 2014-15

Jamal Adam (Recipient), Jameson R Sweet (Recipient) & Maiyia Yang (Recipient), Sep 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Smoluchowski Award

Hogan, Chris (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Junior Mentor Award

Zordoky, Beshay (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)