Find Fellowships, Honors, and Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Fellowships, Honors, and Prizes

Search concepts
Selected Filters

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Fall 2006

Christine L Marran (Recipient), Liz Kotz (Recipient), Craig, Siobhan S (Recipient), Tony C. Brown (Recipient), Murphy, Kevin P (Recipient), Laderman, Scott (Recipient), Deutsch, Tracey A (Recipient), Jason Roberts (Recipient) & Evan Schofer (Recipient), Sep 1 2006

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Lewis Walpole Library Visiting Research Fellowship, 2010-2011

Yahav, Amit S (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

American Society for Eighteenth-Century Studies Fellowship, 2006-2007

Yahav, Amit S (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Johns Hopkins University Fellowship, 1997-2000, 2001-2002

Yahav, Amit S (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Education Policy Fellowship Program

Holland, Alison S (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Imagine Fund for the Arts, Design & Humanities

Onishi, Yuichiro (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Multi-Ethnic Study of Atherosclerosis Young Investigator of the Year

Steffen, Brian (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

American Summer Research Publication Grant

Williamson, Terrion L (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Fall 2007

Gaudio, Michael (Recipient), Kenneth M Anderson (Recipient), Messer-Davidow, Ellen (Recipient), JB Shank (Recipient), Chang, David A (Recipient), Savelsberg, Joachim J (Recipient), Jones, Susan D (Recipient), Stuart Albert (Recipient), Michael Eble (Recipient) & Dan L. Burk (Recipient), Sep 1 2007

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Spring 2007

Ngo, Bic (Recipient), Lesley Craig Unkefer (Recipient), Githire, Njeri (Recipient), Estep, Jan (Recipient), McGrath, Jason (Recipient), Isaka, Maki (Recipient), Henderson, George L (Recipient), McNamara, Patrick J (Recipient) & Robin Stryker (Recipient), Jan 1 2007

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Spring 2016

Shirazi, Roozbeh (Recipient), Bellemare, Marc (Recipient), Gomez Menjivar, Jennifer C (Recipient), Annie Hill (Recipient), Lower, Michael (Recipient) & Salmon, William N (Recipient), Jan 1 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

John H. Dillon Medal

Mahanthappa, Mahesh (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Got Mike! Educational Leadership Award

Kelly Nye-Lengerman (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2014

Kelly Nye-Lengerman (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

McKnight Land-Grant Professorship

Wall-Romana, Christophe M (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Dr Ferenc Szekely Award

Horvath, Balazs (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Anesthesia Jeopardy Competition Yale vs UConn

Horvath, Balazs (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chan and Peggy Gunn Prize for Outstanding PhD in Neuroscience

Bond, David J (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Takekoshi Award

Sandhaya Koirala (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Poster Award

Sandhaya Koirala (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Junior Mentor Award

Zordoky, Beshay (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper in Ethics and Corporate Social Responsibility

Dutta, Sunasir (Recipient), Jun 9 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

JASSO Scholarship

Sandhaya Koirala (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Article of the Year

Weber, Matthew S (Recipient), Oct 1 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Redding Dissertation Award

Weber, Matthew S (Recipient), Jun 1 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Leonard Tow Faculty Humanism in Medicine Award

Power, David V (Recipient), Apr 23 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

• Design Institute Fellow, University of Minnesota

Bye, Elizabeth K (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

WORLD Symposium Young Investigator Award

Ou, Li (Recipient), Feb 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NIH Lysosomal Disease Network Fellow

Ou, Li (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty Teacher of the Year Award

Power, David V (Recipient), Jul 1 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Talle Faculty Research Award

Rothe, Matthias (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Eric Samuel Scholarship

Jeong, Jong Seok (Recipient), Aug 3 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Arthr "Red" Motley Exemplary Teaching Award

Mehaffey, Matthew W (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Professor of the Month

Dowell, Kathy (Recipient), Oct 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Use of Photography

McCombs, Regina J (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Student Conference Paper Award

Segijn, Claire M (Recipient), Mar 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Student Conference Paper Award

Segijn, Claire M (Recipient), Mar 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Emerging Scholar Research Grant

Segijn, Claire M (Recipient), May 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

E.E. Schattschneider Award

Toff, Benjamin J (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Marty and Jack Rossmann Faculty Award

Konczak, Juergen (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Senior Lecturer Award

Konczak, Juergen (Recipient), Jun 5 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2019 Visiting Professor Program Immersion and Fellowship program

Segijn, Claire M (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

IEEE ICBK 2017 - Best Paper Award

Nikolakopoulos, Athanasios (Recipient), Aug 9 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Promising Student Paper Award

Segijn, Claire M (Recipient), May 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Kenneth T. Whitby Award

Hogan, Chris (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

McKnight Land-Grant Professorship

Hogan, Chris (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Spring 2020

Burga, Fernando (Recipient), Adam W Coon (Recipient), Nuernberger, Kathryn (Recipient), Oelberger, Carrie R (Recipient), Patino, Jimmy C (Recipient), Vartolomei Pribiag, Ioana G (Recipient) & Elana Shever (Recipient), Jan 2020

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Partnership Award

Gulliver, John S (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow

Cornelissen-Guillaume, Germaine G (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Paper of Distinction Award in the Merchandising: Management Track

Kim, Hye-Young (Recipient), Ji Young. Lee (Recipient), Dooyoung Choi (Recipient), Wu, Juanjuan (Recipient) & Kim K Johnson (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)