Find Fellowships, Honors, and Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Fellowships, Honors, and Prizes

Search concepts
Selected Filters
2017

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Fall 2017

Agur, Colin P (Recipient), Hu Pegues, Juliana (Recipient), Jones, Will (Recipient), Cristina Ortiz (Recipient), Gutekunst Palacios, Lena C (Recipient) & Scheil, Katherine W (Recipient), Sep 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Spring 2017

Goldman, Michael R (Recipient), Jean M Langford (Recipient), Sandler, Daniela (Recipient), Geoff Sheagley (Recipient), Vavrus, Mary D (Recipient) & Willow, Diane (Recipient), Jan 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Interdisciplinary Doctoral Fellows, 2017-18

Aaron Eddens (Recipient), Jen Hughes (Recipient), David Lemke (Recipient), Sami Poindexter (Recipient), Sarah L Saddler (Recipient) & Madison Van Oort (Recipient), Sep 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Scholars and Artists in Residence, Spring 2017

Sean Silver (Recipient), Jacqueline Johnson (Recipient) & Cho, Hangtae (Recipient), Jan 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Visiting Fellow, Spring 2017

Changpei Meng (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

International Interior Design Association Diversity Award

Asojo, Abimbola (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Mountain Seven Summits Film Festival, Best Music Video

Pedelty, Mark H (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Mountain Sierra Nevada Film and Art Festival, Co-Winner, Best Music Video

Pedelty, Mark H (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Promising Student Paper Award

Segijn, Claire M (Recipient), May 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sustainability Shorts Film Festival, Best Call to Action

Pedelty, Mark H (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sustainability Shorts Film Festival, Best Music Video

Pedelty, Mark H (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sustainable soil management in Colombian coffee agroecosystems

Grossman, Julie M (Recipient), Sep 1 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Thomas Patterson Dissertation Award

Toff, Benjamin J (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Yosemite International Film Festival, Best Music Video

Pedelty, Mark H (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2016

American Society of Gene and Cell Therapy Travel Award

Ou, Li (Recipient), May 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Arthur “Red” Motley Exemplary Teaching Award

Onishi, Yuichiro (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Article of the Year

Weber, Matthew S (Recipient), Oct 1 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Association of University Centers on Disability (AUCD) Young Professional Award

Kelly Nye-Lengerman (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Student Conference Paper Award

Segijn, Claire M (Recipient), Mar 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Education Policy Fellowship Program

Holland, Alison S (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow, Institute of the Environmment

Robertson, Cheryl L (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fintz Award for Teaching Excellence in the Arts and Humanities

Williamson, Terrion L (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Got Mike! Educational Leadership Award

Kelly Nye-Lengerman (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institute for Advanced Study Community of Scholars Graduate Fellows, Fall 2016

Mai See Thao (Recipient), Sep 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Community of Scholars Graduate Fellows, Spring 2016

Kasey Keeler (Recipient) & Alicia Lazzarini (Recipient), Jan 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Fall 2016

Hennefeld, Margaret D (Recipient), Page, Joshua A (Recipient), Roberts, Christopher N (Recipient), Taussig, Karen-Sue (Recipient), von Dassow, Eva (Recipient) & Welke, Barbara Y (Recipient), Sep 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Spring 2016

Shirazi, Roozbeh (Recipient), Bellemare, Marc (Recipient), Gomez Menjivar, Jennifer C (Recipient), Annie Hill (Recipient), Lower, Michael (Recipient) & Salmon, William N (Recipient), Jan 1 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Interdisciplinary Doctoral Fellows, 2016-17

Julia Corwin (Recipient), Sep 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Scholars and Artists in Residence, Fall 2016

Jovana Babovic (Recipient) & Sarah Kusa (Recipient), Sep 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Scholars and Artists in Residence, Spring 2016

Rachel Jendrzejewski (Recipient), Beth Mercer-Taylor (Recipient) & Guillermo E Narvaez (Recipient), Jan 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Visiting Fellow, 2016-2017

Sean Silver (Recipient), Sep 1 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Visiting Fellow, Spring 2016

Rachel Jendrzejewski (Recipient), Jan 1 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Interior Design Educators Council Community Service Award

Asojo, Abimbola (Recipient), Mar 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Key Scientific Article

Blaine E Brownell (Recipient), May 30 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Mellon Summer Institute in Italian Paleography

Beck, Emily E (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Outstanding Public Health Nurse Award

Robertson, Cheryl L (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Public Health's Research Day Best Presentation

Fernando Alarid Escudero (Recipient), Apr 7 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Richard P. Braun Distinguished Service Award.

Gulliver, John S (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Section on Racial and Ethnic Minorities Distinguished Early Career Award

Joyce M Bell (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SMDM Lee B. Lusted Student Prize for Outstanding Student Research

Fernando Alarid Escudero (Recipient), Jun 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Summer Travel Award

Beck, Emily E (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Talle Faculty Research Award

Rothe, Matthias (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Tow Fellow

Weber, Matthew S (Recipient), Jun 1 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Union Pacific Microfilm Grant

Beck, Emily E (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

University of Minnesota Doctoral Dissertation Fellowship

Fernando Alarid Escudero (Recipient), Jan 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Workshop Grant

Beck, Emily E (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

WORLD Symposium Young Investigator Award

Ou, Li (Recipient), Feb 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2015

American Studies Association Community Partnership Grant

Onishi, Yuichiro (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)