Find Fellowships, Honors, and Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Fellowships, Honors, and Prizes

Search concepts
Selected Filters

Fellow

Cornelissen-Guillaume, Germaine G (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty Teacher of the Year Award

Power, David V (Recipient), Jul 1 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Excellence in Post baccalaureate/Graduate teaching Award, University of Minnesota,

Lydia Artymiw (Recipient), Apr 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

European Doctorate

Gaascht, Francois (Recipient), Dec 20 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Eric Samuel Scholarship

Jeong, Jong Seok (Recipient), Aug 3 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Emerging Scholar Research Grant

Segijn, Claire M (Recipient), May 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Emerging Scholar

Seth C Lewis (Recipient), Jan 15 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Elected Member

Cornelissen-Guillaume, Germaine G (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Elected Member

Cornelissen-Guillaume, Germaine G (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Educators for Socially Responsible Apparel Business (ESRAB) Award for Research

Kristy A. Janigo (Recipient) & Wu, Juanjuan (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Education Policy Fellowship Program

Holland, Alison S (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Educational Leadership Award, College of Human Ecology, 1994.

Eicher, Joanne B. (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Early Career Impact Award

Kendeou, Panayiota (Pani) (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

E.E. Schattschneider Award

Toff, Benjamin J (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dr Ferenc Szekely Award

Horvath, Balazs (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dr. William Arthur Paskins Memorial Fellowship

Bond, David J (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Donald V. Hawkins Professor of English, 2019-2020

Yahav, Amit S (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Doctoral Fellowship (2012-2016)

Fernando Alarid Escudero (Recipient), Sep 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Doctoral Dissertation Fellowship

Beck, Emily E (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Distinguished Visiting Professor, University of Alberta, June-July 1988.

Eicher, Joanne B. (Recipient), Jun 1988

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Distinguished Teaching Award

Power, David V (Recipient), May 1 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Distinguished Service Award

Yust, Becky L (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Distinguished Member, Academy of Health Information Professionals (AHIP)

Aspinall, Erinn E (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Distinguished Engineer of the Year

Gulliver, John S (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Design Intelligence Most Admired Educator

Asojo, Abimbola (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Delta Omega Honorary Society in Public Health, Pi Chapter

Fernando Alarid Escudero (Recipient), May 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean's Award for Distinguished Team

Larkin, Daniel J (Recipient), Weber, Megan M (Recipient), Patrick Mulcahy (Recipient), Christine Lee (Recipient), Rager, Amy R (Recipient) & Holland, Alison S (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dave Ford Water Resources Award

Gulliver, John S (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Cooper Hewitt National Design Awards, nominated for Design Mind.

Eicher, Joanne B. (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Conference Overall Best Research Paper Award

Wu, Juanjuan (Recipient), Bo Ra. Joo (Recipient), Ahamed Sina (Recipient), Sanga Song (Recipient) & Claire Whang (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

College of Design nominee for the President's Community-Engaged Scholar Award

Asojo, Abimbola (Recipient), Mar 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Climate Action Film Contest, General Public Vote 3rd Place

Pedelty, Mark H (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chronobiology Award

Cornelissen-Guillaume, Germaine G (Recipient), 1983

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Charter Fellow, International Textiles and Apparel Association, 1989.

Eicher, Joanne B. (Recipient), 1989

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Charlotte W. Newcombe Doctoral Dissertation Fellowship, 2002-2003

Yahav, Amit S (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Chan and Peggy Gunn Prize for Outstanding PhD in Neuroscience

Bond, David J (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Bush Foundation Leadership Fellow

Robertson, Cheryl L (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Buckman Fellowship

Pelton, Rylie E (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Brown Graduate Fellowship

Rahul Roy (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Best Use of Photography

McCombs, Regina J (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Surgeons

Nakib, Nissrine A (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Student Conference Paper Award

Segijn, Claire M (Recipient), Mar 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)