Find Fellowships, Honors, and Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Fellowships, Honors, and Prizes

Search concepts
Selected Filters

Chan and Peggy Gunn Prize for Outstanding PhD in Neuroscience

Bond, David J (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Poster Award

Sandhaya Koirala (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Takekoshi Award

Sandhaya Koirala (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

JASSO Scholarship

Sandhaya Koirala (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper in Ethics and Corporate Social Responsibility

Dutta, Sunasir (Recipient), Jun 9 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

WORLD Symposium Young Investigator Award

Ou, Li (Recipient), Feb 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NIH Lysosomal Disease Network Fellow

Ou, Li (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Leonard Tow Faculty Humanism in Medicine Award

Power, David V (Recipient), Apr 23 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

• Design Institute Fellow, University of Minnesota

Bye, Elizabeth K (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Eric Samuel Scholarship

Jeong, Jong Seok (Recipient), Aug 3 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Professor of the Month

Dowell, Kathy (Recipient), Oct 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Use of Photography

McCombs, Regina J (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Student Conference Paper Award

Segijn, Claire M (Recipient), Mar 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Emerging Scholar Research Grant

Segijn, Claire M (Recipient), May 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

E.E. Schattschneider Award

Toff, Benjamin J (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Marty and Jack Rossmann Faculty Award

Konczak, Juergen (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Senior Lecturer Award

Konczak, Juergen (Recipient), Jun 5 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Partnership Award

Gulliver, John S (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

IEEE ICBK 2017 - Best Paper Award

Nikolakopoulos, Athanasios (Recipient), Aug 9 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2019 Visiting Professor Program Immersion and Fellowship program

Segijn, Claire M (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Kenneth T. Whitby Award

Hogan, Chris (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

McKnight Land-Grant Professorship

Hogan, Chris (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Promising Student Paper Award

Segijn, Claire M (Recipient), May 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Student Conference Paper Award

Segijn, Claire M (Recipient), Mar 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Mellon Summer Institute in Italian Paleography

Beck, Emily E (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Workshop Grant

Beck, Emily E (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Workshop Grant

Beck, Emily E (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Summer Travel Award

Beck, Emily E (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Summer Travel Award

Beck, Emily E (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

International Thesis Research Grant

Beck, Emily E (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Sally Gregory Kohlstedt Graduate Fellowship Award

Beck, Emily E (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

John Eyler Fund Summer Travel Grant

Beck, Emily E (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Paper of Distinction Award in the Merchandising: Management Track

Kim, Hye-Young (Recipient), Ji Young. Lee (Recipient), Dooyoung Choi (Recipient), Wu, Juanjuan (Recipient) & Kim K Johnson (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Educators for Socially Responsible Apparel Business (ESRAB) Award for Research

Kristy A. Janigo (Recipient) & Wu, Juanjuan (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

First place research award

Aspinall, Erinn E (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Spring 2011

Hermes, Mary R (Recipient), Braun, Bruce P (Recipient), Wolfe, Thomas C (Recipient), Gerteis, Joseph H (Recipient) & Bernadette Longo (Recipient), Jan 1 2011

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Spring 2012

Donofrio, Gregory (Recipient), Samuels, David J (Recipient), Abdi, Cawo (Recipient), Jessica Larson (Recipient) & Jennifer Rothchild (Recipient), Jan 1 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Fall 2015

Gallope, Michael (Recipient), Garcia, Cindy (Recipient), Sarah E Parkinson (Recipient), Pohlandt-McCormick, Helena (Recipient), Yahav, Amit S (Recipient) & Yoo, Kyungsoo (Recipient), Sep 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Fall 2014

Elaine Auyoung (Recipient), Mark D Collier (Recipient), Gerbner, Katharine (Recipient), Githire, Njeri (Recipient) & Dominic A Taylor (Recipient), Sep 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Spring 2007

Ngo, Bic (Recipient), Lesley Craig Unkefer (Recipient), Githire, Njeri (Recipient), Estep, Jan (Recipient), McGrath, Jason (Recipient), Isaka, Maki (Recipient), Henderson, George L (Recipient), McNamara, Patrick J (Recipient) & Robin Stryker (Recipient), Jan 1 2007

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Spring 2008

Song, Hoon (Recipient), Leo C Chen (Recipient), Maria Damon (Recipient), Desai, Jigna (Recipient), Saldanha, Arun (Recipient), Gopinath, Sumanth S (Recipient), Elizabeth Beaumont (Recipient), Erin L Kelly (Recipient), Moen, Phyllis E (Recipient) & Marynel Van Zee (Recipient), Jan 1 2008

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Arthr "Red" Motley Exemplary Teaching Award

Mehaffey, Matthew W (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Fall 2018

Belsky, Natalie (Recipient), Boyle, Elizabeth Heger (Recipient), Craig, Siobhan S (Recipient), Thomas Genova (Recipient), Lee, Mai Na M (Recipient) & Oziewicz, Marek C (Recipient), Sep 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow

Cornelissen-Guillaume, Germaine G (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Fall 2013

Elliott, Carl (Recipient), Castellanos, Bianet (Recipient), Rahaim, Matthew (Recipient) & Graff, Richard J (Recipient), Sep 1 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Imagine Fund for the Arts, Design & Humanities

Onishi, Yuichiro (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Sustainability Shorts Film Festival, Best Call to Action

Pedelty, Mark H (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Climate Action Film Contest, General Public Vote 3rd Place

Pedelty, Mark H (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Mountain Sierra Nevada Film and Art Festival, Co-Winner, Best Music Video

Pedelty, Mark H (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Spring 2018

Chambers, Sarah C (Recipient), Jessica A Clarke (Recipient), Dhople, Sairaj (Recipient), Gallia, Andrew B (Recipient), Hadjiyanni, Tasoulla (Recipient) & Squires, Catherine R (Recipient), Jan 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively