Find Fellowships, Honors, and Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Fellowships, Honors, and Prizes

Search concepts
Selected Filters

Grant-in-Aid of Research, Artistry, and Scholarship

Onishi, Yuichiro (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Arthur “Red” Motley Exemplary Teaching Award

Onishi, Yuichiro (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sustainable soil management in Colombian coffee agroecosystems

Grossman, Julie M (Recipient), Sep 1 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Buckman Fellowship

Pelton, Rylie E (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Interior Design Educators Council Community Service Award

Asojo, Abimbola (Recipient), Mar 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Talle Faculty Research Award, 2019-2020

Yahav, Amit S (Recipient), Lovejoy, Alice O (Recipient), Rahaim, Matthew (Recipient), Ma, Ning (Recipient), Syed, Moin (Recipient), Viestenz, William R (Recipient) & Grace, Kathryn L (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Fall 2006

Christine L Marran (Recipient), Liz Kotz (Recipient), Craig, Siobhan S (Recipient), Tony C. Brown (Recipient), Murphy, Kevin P (Recipient), Laderman, Scott (Recipient), Deutsch, Tracey A (Recipient), Jason Roberts (Recipient) & Evan Schofer (Recipient), Sep 1 2006

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Member

Cornelissen-Guillaume, Germaine G (Recipient), 1988

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Fall 2017

Agur, Colin P (Recipient), Hu Pegues, Juliana (Recipient), Jones, Will (Recipient), Cristina Ortiz (Recipient), Gutekunst Palacios, Lena C (Recipient) & Scheil, Katherine W (Recipient), Sep 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Fall 2013

Elliott, Carl (Recipient), Castellanos, Bianet (Recipient), Rahaim, Matthew (Recipient) & Graff, Richard J (Recipient), Sep 1 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Fall 2014

Elaine Auyoung (Recipient), Mark D Collier (Recipient), Gerbner, Katharine (Recipient), Githire, Njeri (Recipient) & Dominic A Taylor (Recipient), Sep 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Fall 2015

Gallope, Michael (Recipient), Garcia, Cindy (Recipient), Sarah E Parkinson (Recipient), Pohlandt-McCormick, Helena (Recipient), Yahav, Amit S (Recipient) & Yoo, Kyungsoo (Recipient), Sep 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Fall 2008

Leslie Van Duzer (Recipient), Charles J Sugnet (Recipient), Casale, Giancarlo (Recipient), Mizuno, Hiromi (Recipient), Skaria, Ajay (Recipient), Boyle, Elizabeth Heger (Recipient), Goldman, Michael R (Recipient), Werry, Margaret L (Recipient) & Gunn, Jennifer (Recipient), Sep 1 2008

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Spring 2010

Onishi, Yuichiro (Recipient), McLean, Stuart J (Recipient), Willow, Diane (Recipient), Omise’ke Tinsley (Recipient), Hull, Kathleen E (Recipient), Edgell, Penny A (Recipient) & Garcia, Cindy (Recipient), Jan 1 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

College of Design nominee for the President's Community-Engaged Scholar Award

Asojo, Abimbola (Recipient), Mar 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sage at 2007 Summit of Sages

Robertson, Cheryl L (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Volunteer of the Year Award

Robertson, Cheryl L (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Millenium International Essay Prize (3rd)

Wall-Romana, Christophe M (Recipient), Dec 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Andrew W. Mellon Fellowship in Humanistic Studies

Wall-Romana, Christophe M (Recipient), Apr 1999

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

SMDM Lee B. Lusted Student Prize for Outstanding Student Research

Fernando Alarid Escudero (Recipient), Jun 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SMDM Lee B. Lusted Student Prize in Quantitative Methods and Theoretical Developments

Fernando Alarid Escudero (Recipient), Oct 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SMDM Lee B. Lusted Student Prize in Quantitative Methods and Theoretical Developments

Fernando Alarid Escudero (Recipient), Oct 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Second Place Student Paper Competition

Fernando Alarid Escudero (Recipient), Mar 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Summer Travel Award

Beck, Emily E (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Partnership Award

Gulliver, John S (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

John H. Dillon Medal

Mahanthappa, Mahesh (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Got Mike! Educational Leadership Award

Kelly Nye-Lengerman (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2014

Kelly Nye-Lengerman (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Summer Travel Award

Beck, Emily E (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Marty and Jack Rossmann Faculty Award

Konczak, Juergen (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Senior Lecturer Award

Konczak, Juergen (Recipient), Jun 5 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ford Foundation Postdoctoral Fellowship

Williamson, Terrion L (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Doctoral Fellowship (2012-2016)

Fernando Alarid Escudero (Recipient), Sep 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Ferenc Gyorgyey Research Travel Grant

Beck, Emily E (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Donald V. Hawkins Professor of English, 2019-2020

Yahav, Amit S (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

MLG@KDD2019 - Best Paper Award

Nikolakopoulos, Athanasios (Recipient), Aug 5 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

American Society for Eighteenth-Century Studies Fellowship, 2006-2007

Yahav, Amit S (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Radcliffe Institute for Advanced Study Fellowship

Joyce M Bell (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Richard P. Braun Distinguished Service Award.

Gulliver, John S (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Distinguished Engineer of the Year

Gulliver, John S (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Multi-Ethnic Study of Atherosclerosis Young Investigator of the Year

Steffen, Brian (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ford Foundation Dissertation Fellowship

Williamson, Terrion L (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Interdisciplinary Doctoral Fellows, 2009-2010

Hu Pegues, Juliana (Recipient), Cerise Myers (Recipient) & Yu-Ju Chien (Recipient), Sep 1 2009

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Tom Trabasso Young Investigator Award

Kendeou, Panayiota (Pani) (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chan and Peggy Gunn Prize for Outstanding PhD in Neuroscience

Bond, David J (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Senior Member

Michalowski, Martin (Recipient), Feb 4 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)