Find Fellowships, Honors, and Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Fellowships, Honors, and Prizes

Search concepts
Selected Filters

Charlotte W. Newcombe Doctoral Dissertation Fellowship, 2002-2003

Yahav, Amit S (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Outstanding Scholarship in Library Publishing

Molls, Emma J (Recipient) & McCready, Kate (Recipient), Mar 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Imagine Fund for the Arts, Design & Humanities

Onishi, Yuichiro (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

New Faces of ASABE - Professionals - 2020

Su, Wenhao (Recipient), Feb 14 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Knighthood

David E Nye (Recipient), Dec 15 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Mountain Sierra Nevada Film and Art Festival, Co-Winner, Best Music Video

Pedelty, Mark H (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institute for Advanced Study Visiting Fellow, 2013-2014

Emily Johnson (Recipient), Sep 1 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Samuel Gershon Award for Junior Investigators

Bond, David J (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Tribute to Excellence Award, Fashion Group International, September 30, 1996.

Eicher, Joanne B. (Recipient), Sep 30 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Workshop Grant

Beck, Emily E (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow, Institute of the Environmment

Robertson, Cheryl L (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Twin Cities International Citizen of the Year Award

Robertson, Cheryl L (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Baosteel Fellowship for Excellent Students

Ou, Li (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Emerging Scholar

Seth C Lewis (Recipient), Jan 15 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University of Minnesota Doctoral Dissertation Fellowship

Fernando Alarid Escudero (Recipient), Jan 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

IAS Research and Creative Collaborative

Rothe, Matthias (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Charter Fellow, International Textiles and Apparel Association, 1989.

Eicher, Joanne B. (Recipient), 1989

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Workshop Grant

Beck, Emily E (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

IEEE ICBK 2017 - Best Paper Award

Nikolakopoulos, Athanasios (Recipient), Aug 9 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

John Eyler Fund Summer Travel Grant

Beck, Emily E (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow, American Academy of Nursing

Robertson, Cheryl L (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Kenneth T. Whitby Award

Hogan, Chris (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Millenium International Essay Prize (3rd)

Wall-Romana, Christophe M (Recipient), Dec 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Andrew W. Mellon Fellowship in Humanistic Studies

Wall-Romana, Christophe M (Recipient), Apr 1999

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Redding Dissertation Award

Weber, Matthew S (Recipient), Jun 1 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2019 Visiting Professor Program Immersion and Fellowship program

Segijn, Claire M (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow

Cornelissen-Guillaume, Germaine G (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Spring 2015

Convertino, Matteo (Recipient), Katherine Hayes (Recipient), Milun, Kathryn A (Recipient), Morris, Leslie C (Recipient), Erik M Redix (Recipient) & Valentine, David (Recipient), Jan 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Sustainability Shorts Film Festival, Best Music Video

Pedelty, Mark H (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Climate Action Film Contest, General Public Vote 3rd Place

Pedelty, Mark H (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ferenc Gyorgyey Research Travel Grant

Beck, Emily E (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Best Student Conference Paper Award

Segijn, Claire M (Recipient), Mar 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Promising Student Paper Award

Segijn, Claire M (Recipient), May 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Takekoshi Award

Sandhaya Koirala (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

MLG@KDD2018 - Best Paper Award

Nikolakopoulos, Athanasios (Recipient), Aug 20 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

American Medical Writers Association - John P. McGovern Award

Schwitzer, Gary J (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SMDM Lee B. Lusted Student Prize for Outstanding Student Research

Fernando Alarid Escudero (Recipient), Jun 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SMDM Lee B. Lusted Student Prize in Quantitative Methods and Theoretical Developments

Fernando Alarid Escudero (Recipient), Oct 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institute for Advanced Study Community of Scholars Graduate Fellows, Fall 2016

Mai See Thao (Recipient), Sep 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Community of Scholars, 2017-18

Amber Annis (Recipient), Sep 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Visiting Fellows, 2014-15

Emily Johnson (Recipient), Anais Nony (Recipient) & Karin Vélez (Recipient), Sep 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Knight-Batten Award for Innovations In Journalism

Schwitzer, Gary J (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institute for Advanced Study Quadrant Fellows, Spring 2010

Kelly Quinn (Recipient), Klaus Hoeyer (Recipient) & Reecia Orzeck (Recipient), Jan 1 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Interdisciplinary Doctoral Fellow, Spring 2018

Sarah L Saddler (Recipient), Jan 1 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Fall 2010

Hadjiyanni, Tasoulla (Recipient), David J Karjanen (Recipient), Simona Sawhney (Recipient), Ferlito, Susanna F (Recipient), Lee, Erika (Recipient), Michelle N Mason Bizri (Recipient) & Lisa S Park (Recipient), Sep 1 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively