Find Fellowships, Honors, and Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Fellowships, Honors, and Prizes

Search concepts
Selected Filters

Richard P. Braun Distinguished Service Award.

Gulliver, John S (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Emerging Scholar

Seth C Lewis (Recipient), Jan 15 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Heinz I. Eulau Award

Toff, Benjamin J (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Baschwitz Article of the Year Award for Young Researchers 2017

Segijn, Claire M (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Mobile Communication Biennial Best Dissertation Award

Segijn, Claire M (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Article of the Year 2017 Finalist

Segijn, Claire M (Recipient), Mar 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASCoR Baschwitz Article of the Year Award for Young Researchers 2016

Segijn, Claire M (Recipient), Jul 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Union Pacific Microfilm Grant

Beck, Emily E (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Workshop Grant

Beck, Emily E (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Doctoral Dissertation Fellowship

Beck, Emily E (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Ferenc Gyorgyey Research Travel Grant

Beck, Emily E (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Distinguished Member, Academy of Health Information Professionals (AHIP)

Aspinall, Erinn E (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Fall 2012

Vavrus, Frances (Recipient), John Nichols (Recipient), Walsh, Shannon D (Recipient), McGeveran, William (Recipient) & Nancy Cook (Recipient), Sep 1 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Interdisciplinary Doctoral Graduate Fellows, 2019-20

Ateeb Ahmed (Recipient), Deniz Coral (Recipient), Hana C Maruyama (Recipient) & Ramer, Hannah (Recipient), Sep 1 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Grand Challenge Fellows, 2018-2019

Flink, Carl L (Recipient), Kimberly Hill-Malvick (Recipient), Garza, Oscar W (Recipient), Nagar, Richa (Recipient), VeLure Roholt, Ross R (Recipient) & Mason, Susan M (Recipient), Sep 1 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Interdisciplinary Doctoral Fellows, 2009-2010

Hu Pegues, Juliana (Recipient), Cerise Myers (Recipient) & Yu-Ju Chien (Recipient), Sep 1 2009

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Baosteel Fellowship for Excellent Students

Ou, Li (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

IAS Research and Creative Collaborative

Rothe, Matthias (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

IAS Research and Creative Collaborative

Rothe, Matthias (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Fall 2007

Gaudio, Michael (Recipient), Kenneth M Anderson (Recipient), Messer-Davidow, Ellen (Recipient), JB Shank (Recipient), Chang, David A (Recipient), Savelsberg, Joachim J (Recipient), Jones, Susan D (Recipient), Stuart Albert (Recipient), Michael Eble (Recipient) & Dan L. Burk (Recipient), Sep 1 2007

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Mountain Seven Summits Film Festival, Best Music Video

Pedelty, Mark H (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sustainability Shorts Film Festival, Best Music Video

Pedelty, Mark H (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Grant-in-Aid of Research, Artistry, and Scholarship

Onishi, Yuichiro (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SMDM Lee B. Lusted Student Prize in Quantitative Methods and Theoretical Developments

Fernando Alarid Escudero (Recipient), Oct 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University of Minnesota Doctoral Dissertation Fellowship

Fernando Alarid Escudero (Recipient), Jan 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

John H. Dillon Medal

Mahanthappa, Mahesh (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SMDM Lee B. Lusted Student Prize for Outstanding Student Research

Fernando Alarid Escudero (Recipient), Jun 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Fall 2011

Mayo, J.B. (Recipient), Doerfler, Jill M (Recipient), Amy K Kaminsky (Recipient) & Staats, Joseph L (Recipient), Sep 1 2011

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Spring 2014

Munoz, Lorena (Recipient), LORCIN, PATRICIA M (Recipient), Fang, Qiang (Recipient), Tisha Turk (Recipient) & Hasday, Jill E (Recipient), Jan 1 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Spring 2010

Onishi, Yuichiro (Recipient), McLean, Stuart J (Recipient), Willow, Diane (Recipient), Omise’ke Tinsley (Recipient), Hull, Kathleen E (Recipient), Edgell, Penny A (Recipient) & Garcia, Cindy (Recipient), Jan 1 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Fall 2016

Hennefeld, Margaret D (Recipient), Page, Joshua A (Recipient), Roberts, Christopher N (Recipient), Taussig, Karen-Sue (Recipient), von Dassow, Eva (Recipient) & Welke, Barbara Y (Recipient), Sep 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Redding Dissertation Award

Weber, Matthew S (Recipient), Jun 1 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fulbright Scholar Award, Namibia

Lightfoot, Elizabeth B (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Outstanding Junior Mentor Award

Zordoky, Beshay (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Tow Fellow

Weber, Matthew S (Recipient), Jun 1 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow, American Academy of Social Work and Social Welfare

Lightfoot, Elizabeth B (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)