Find Fellowships, Honors, and Prizes

Rickey Medal

John S Gulliver (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

career
energy
education

Ford Foundation Dissertation Fellowship

Terrion L Williamson (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Sustainable soil management in Colombian coffee agroecosystems

Julie M Grossman (Recipient), Sep 1 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

soil management
coffee
agricultural ecosystem

Institute for Advanced Study Sawyer Seminar Postdoctoral Fellows, 2014-15

Nenette P Luarca-Shoaf (Recipient), Jane E. Mazack (Recipient) & Laurie Moberg (Recipient), Sep 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Spring 2010

Yuichiro Onishi (Recipient), Stuart J McLean (Recipient), Diane Willow (Recipient), Omise’ke Tinsley (Recipient), Kathleen E Hull (Recipient), Penny A Edgell (Recipient) & Cindy Garcia (Recipient), Jan 1 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Interdisciplinary Doctoral Fellows, 2009-2010

Juliana Hu Pegues (Recipient), Cerise Myers (Recipient) & Yu-Ju Chien (Recipient), Sep 1 2009

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

IEEE ICBK 2017 - Best Paper Award

Athanasios Nikolakopoulos (Recipient), Aug 9 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

International Thesis Research Grant

Emily E Beck (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

school graduate
grant

Volunteer of the Year Award

Cheryl L Robertson (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

human rights

Institute for Advanced Study Scholars and Artists in Residence, Spring 2017

Sean Silver (Recipient), Jacqueline Johnson (Recipient) & Hangtae Cho (Recipient), Jan 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow, American Association on Intellectual and Developmental Disabilities

Sheryl A Larson (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institute for Advanced Study Interdisciplinary Doctoral Graduate Fellows, 2019-20

Ateeb Ahmed (Recipient), Deniz Coral (Recipient), Hana C Maruyama (Recipient) & Hannah Ramer (Recipient), Sep 1 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Interior Design Educators Council Community Service Award

Abimbola Asojo (Recipient), Mar 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AIAA Associate Fellow

Demoz Gebre Egziabher (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Teaching Award

Sauman Chu (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching