Find Fellowships, Honors, and Prizes

Search concepts
Selected Filters

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Spring 2008

Song, Hoon (Recipient), Leo C Chen (Recipient), Maria Damon (Recipient), Desai, Jigna (Recipient), Saldanha, Arun (Recipient), Gopinath, Sumanth S (Recipient), Elizabeth Beaumont (Recipient), Erin L Kelly (Recipient), Moen, Phyllis E (Recipient) & Marynel Van Zee (Recipient), Jan 1 2008

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Outstanding Journal Article of the Year in Journalism Studies

Seth C Lewis (Recipient), Jun 20 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

IAS Research and Creative Collaborative

Rothe, Matthias (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Ada Comstock Distinguished Woman's Faculty Award/Lecturer

Eicher, Joanne B. (Recipient), Nov 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Talle Faculty Research Award

Rothe, Matthias (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Hunter R. Boylan Outstanding Research/Publication Award

David R Arendale (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper in Ethics and Corporate Social Responsibility

Dutta, Sunasir (Recipient), Jun 9 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Association of University Centers on Disability (AUCD) Young Professional Award

Kelly Nye-Lengerman (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Got Mike! Educational Leadership Award

Kelly Nye-Lengerman (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

American Studies Association Community Partnership Grant

Onishi, Yuichiro (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

WORLD Symposium Young Investigator Award

Ou, Li (Recipient), Feb 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Postbaccalaureate, Graduate and Professional Education Teaching Award

Power, David V (Recipient), Apr 25 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Fall 2010

Hadjiyanni, Tasoulla (Recipient), David J Karjanen (Recipient), Simona Sawhney (Recipient), Ferlito, Susanna F (Recipient), Lee, Erika (Recipient), Michelle N Mason Bizri (Recipient) & Lisa S Park (Recipient), Sep 1 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Anesthesia Jeopardy Competition Yale vs UConn

Horvath, Balazs (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Distinguished Member, Academy of Health Information Professionals (AHIP)

Aspinall, Erinn E (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Excellence in Post baccalaureate/Graduate teaching Award, University of Minnesota,

Lydia Artymiw (Recipient), Apr 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Spring 2017

Goldman, Michael R (Recipient), Jean M Langford (Recipient), Sandler, Daniela (Recipient), Geoff Sheagley (Recipient), Vavrus, Mary D (Recipient) & Willow, Diane (Recipient), Jan 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Interdisciplinary Doctoral Graduate Fellows, 2019-20

Ateeb Ahmed (Recipient), Deniz Coral (Recipient), Hana C Maruyama (Recipient) & Ramer, Hannah (Recipient), Sep 1 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

First place research award

Aspinall, Erinn E (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Library of Medicine Associate Fellow

Aspinall, Erinn E (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively