Find Fellowships, Honors, and Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Fellowships, Honors, and Prizes

Search concepts
Selected Filters

2014

Kelly Nye-Lengerman (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2014 ONE Best Book Award, Academy of Management

Stephanie Klein (Recipient), Aug 4 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2019 Visiting Professor Program Immersion and Fellowship program

Segijn, Claire M (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

3M Art and Technology Award

Porter, Samantha T (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ada Comstock Distinguished Woman's Faculty Award/Lecturer

Eicher, Joanne B. (Recipient), Nov 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AIAA Associate Fellow

Gebre Egziabher, Demoz (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

American Heart Association Research Leaders Academy

Zimmer, Sara L (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

American Medical Writers Association - John P. McGovern Award

Schwitzer, Gary J (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

American Society for Eighteenth-Century Studies Fellowship, 2006-2007

Yahav, Amit S (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

American Society of Gene and Cell Therapy Travel Award

Ou, Li (Recipient), May 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

American Society of Mammalogists Fellowship in Mammalogy

Larsen, Peter (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

American Studies Association Community Partnership Grant

Onishi, Yuichiro (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

American Summer Research Publication Grant

Williamson, Terrion L (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Andrew W. Mellon Fellowship in Humanistic Studies

Wall-Romana, Christophe M (Recipient), Apr 1999

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Anesthesia Jeopardy Competition Yale vs UConn

Horvath, Balazs (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Annie Lang Dissertation Award 2017

Segijn, Claire M (Recipient), May 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Arthr "Red" Motley Exemplary Teaching Award

Mehaffey, Matthew W (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Arthur “Red” Motley Exemplary Teaching Award

Onishi, Yuichiro (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Article of the Year

Weber, Matthew S (Recipient), Oct 1 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Article of the Year 2017 Finalist

Segijn, Claire M (Recipient), Mar 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASCoR Baschwitz Article of the Year Award for Young Researchers 2016

Segijn, Claire M (Recipient), Jul 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Association of University Centers on Disability (AUCD) Young Professional Award

Kelly Nye-Lengerman (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award of Merit, Gamma Sigma Delta (Agricultural Honorary Society), 1993.

Eicher, Joanne B. (Recipient), 1993

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Baosteel Fellowship for Excellent Students

Ou, Li (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Baschwitz Article of the Year Award for Young Researchers 2017

Segijn, Claire M (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Books of 2017

Blaine E Brownell (Recipient), Nov 29 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Doctors

Nakib, Nissrine A (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Doctors for Women

Nakib, Nissrine A (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper in Ethics and Corporate Social Responsibility

Dutta, Sunasir (Recipient), Jun 9 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Poster Award

Sandhaya Koirala (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Student Conference Paper Award

Segijn, Claire M (Recipient), Mar 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Student Conference Paper Award

Segijn, Claire M (Recipient), Mar 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Surgeons

Nakib, Nissrine A (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Use of Photography

McCombs, Regina J (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Brown Graduate Fellowship

Roy, Rahul (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Buckman Fellowship

Pelton, Rylie E (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Bush Foundation Leadership Fellow

Robertson, Cheryl L (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chan and Peggy Gunn Prize for Outstanding PhD in Neuroscience

Bond, David J (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Charlotte W. Newcombe Doctoral Dissertation Fellowship, 2002-2003

Yahav, Amit S (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Charter Fellow, International Textiles and Apparel Association, 1989.

Eicher, Joanne B. (Recipient), 1989

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chronobiology Award

Cornelissen-Guillaume, Germaine G (Recipient), 1983

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Climate Action Film Contest, General Public Vote 3rd Place

Pedelty, Mark H (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

College of Design nominee for the President's Community-Engaged Scholar Award

Asojo, Abimbola (Recipient), Mar 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Cooper Hewitt National Design Awards, nominated for Design Mind.

Eicher, Joanne B. (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)