Find Fellowships, Honors, and Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Fellowships, Honors, and Prizes

Search concepts
Selected Filters

Union Pacific Microfilm Grant

Beck, Emily E (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Fall 2011

Mayo, J.B. (Recipient), Doerfler, Jill M (Recipient), Amy K Kaminsky (Recipient) & Staats, Joseph L (Recipient), Sep 1 2011

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Fall 2007

Gaudio, Michael (Recipient), Kenneth M Anderson (Recipient), Messer-Davidow, Ellen (Recipient), JB Shank (Recipient), Chang, David A (Recipient), Savelsberg, Joachim J (Recipient), Jones, Susan D (Recipient), Stuart Albert (Recipient), Michael Eble (Recipient) & Dan L. Burk (Recipient), Sep 1 2007

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Fall 2009

Ritu Bhatt (Recipient), Heidi Kiiwetinepinesiik Stark (Recipient), Jean M Langford (Recipient), Schmid, Jenny (Recipient), Pedelty, Mark H (Recipient), Nancy Luxon (Recipient) & Gowan, Teresa (Recipient), Sep 1 2009

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Spring 2008

Song, Hoon (Recipient), Leo C Chen (Recipient), Maria Damon (Recipient), Desai, Jigna (Recipient), Saldanha, Arun (Recipient), Gopinath, Sumanth S (Recipient), Elizabeth Beaumont (Recipient), Erin L Kelly (Recipient), Moen, Phyllis E (Recipient) & Marynel Van Zee (Recipient), Jan 1 2008

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Spring 2014

Munoz, Lorena (Recipient), LORCIN, PATRICIA M (Recipient), Fang, Qiang (Recipient), Tisha Turk (Recipient) & Hasday, Jill E (Recipient), Jan 1 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Knight-Batten Award for Innovations In Journalism

Schwitzer, Gary J (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Hunter R. Boylan Outstanding Research/Publication Award

David R Arendale (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institute for Advanced Study Residential Fellowship

Onishi, Yuichiro (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Design Intelligence Most Admired Educator

Asojo, Abimbola (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Humboldt Research Fellowship for Experienced Researchers

St. George, Scott (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fintz Award for Teaching Excellence in the Arts and Humanities

Williamson, Terrion L (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

American Summer Research Publication Grant

Williamson, Terrion L (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

IEEE ICBK 2017 - Best Paper Award

Nikolakopoulos, Athanasios (Recipient), Aug 9 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Spring 2007

Ngo, Bic (Recipient), Lesley Craig Unkefer (Recipient), Githire, Njeri (Recipient), Estep, Jan (Recipient), McGrath, Jason (Recipient), Isaka, Maki (Recipient), Henderson, George L (Recipient), McNamara, Patrick J (Recipient) & Robin Stryker (Recipient), Jan 1 2007

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Spring 2020

Burga, Fernando (Recipient), Adam W Coon (Recipient), Nuernberger, Kathryn (Recipient), Oelberger, Carrie R (Recipient), Patino, Jimmy C (Recipient), Vartolomei Pribiag, Ioana G (Recipient) & Elana Shever (Recipient), Jan 2020

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Interdisciplinary Doctoral Graduate Fellows, 2019-20

Ateeb Ahmed (Recipient), Deniz Coral (Recipient), Hana C Maruyama (Recipient) & Ramer, Hannah (Recipient), Sep 1 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Spring 2009

DeJaeghere, Joan (Recipient), Fajardo, Kale B (Recipient), Taussig, Karen-Sue (Recipient), Scandura, Jani (Recipient), Emad, Mitra C (Recipient), Larasati, Rachmi Diyah (Recipient) & Michael D Lackey (Recipient), Jan 1 2009

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Rickey Medal

Gulliver, John S (Recipient), 1990

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Thomas Patterson Dissertation Award

Toff, Benjamin J (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Public Policy Advocate of the Year Award

Kelly Nye-Lengerman (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Public Health Nurse Award

Robertson, Cheryl L (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Community Service Award

Robertson, Cheryl L (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sophia Fund Award

Robertson, Cheryl L (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Graduate School Fellowship

Robertson, Cheryl L (Recipient), 1995

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Inducted into Sigma Theta Tau, National Honor Society of Nursing

Robertson, Cheryl L (Recipient), 1988

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

American Society of Mammalogists Fellowship in Mammalogy

Larsen, Peter (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

McKnight Land-Grant Professorship

Wall-Romana, Christophe M (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Dr. William Arthur Paskins Memorial Fellowship

Bond, David J (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Best Paper in Ethics and Corporate Social Responsibility

Dutta, Sunasir (Recipient), Jun 9 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Takekoshi Award

Sandhaya Koirala (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institute for Advanced Study Grand Challenge Fellows, 2018-2019

Flink, Carl L (Recipient), Kimberly Hill-Malvick (Recipient), Garza, Oscar W (Recipient), Nagar, Richa (Recipient), VeLure Roholt, Ross R (Recipient) & Mason, Susan M (Recipient), Sep 1 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Spring 2016

Shirazi, Roozbeh (Recipient), Bellemare, Marc (Recipient), Gomez Menjivar, Jennifer C (Recipient), Annie Hill (Recipient), Lower, Michael (Recipient) & Salmon, William N (Recipient), Jan 1 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Spring 2019

Abderrezak, Hakim (Recipient), Lindquist, Malinda A (Recipient), Swartz, Teresa T (Recipient), Francis X Shen (Recipient), Suh, Eun-Kyung (Recipient) & Jacqueline C. Johnson (Recipient), Jan 1 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Anesthesia Jeopardy Competition Yale vs UConn

Horvath, Balazs (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Teaching Award

Chu, Sauman (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Spring 2012

Donofrio, Gregory (Recipient), Samuels, David J (Recipient), Abdi, Cawo (Recipient), Jessica Larson (Recipient) & Jennifer Rothchild (Recipient), Jan 1 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Scholars and Artists in Residence, Fall 2015

Ursula Lang (Recipient), Presley Martin (Recipient) & Row, Jennifer E (Recipient), Sep 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Section on Racial and Ethnic Minorities Distinguished Early Career Award

Joyce M Bell (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Rickey Medal

Gulliver, John S (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Johns Hopkins University Fellowship, 1997-2000, 2001-2002

Yahav, Amit S (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Visiting Fellows, Fall 2015

Row, Jennifer E (Recipient), Presley Martin (Recipient), Ursula Lang (Recipient) & William G. Moseley (Recipient), Sep 1 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Early Career Impact Award

Kendeou, Panayiota (Pani) (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Emerging Scholar Research Grant

Segijn, Claire M (Recipient), May 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2019 Visiting Professor Program Immersion and Fellowship program

Segijn, Claire M (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Mobile Communication Biennial Best Dissertation Award

Segijn, Claire M (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)