Find Fellowships, Honors, and Prizes

Search concepts
Selected Filters

Outstanding Scholarship in Library Publishing

Emma J Molls (Recipient) & Kate McCready (Recipient), Mar 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

American Society of Mammalogists Fellowship in Mammalogy

Peter Larsen (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Anesthesia Jeopardy Competition Yale vs UConn

Balazs Horvath (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Teaching Award

Sauman Chu (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Got Mike! Educational Leadership Award

Kelly Nye-Lengerman (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

International Interior Design Association Diversity Award

Abimbola Asojo (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Rickey Medal

John S Gulliver (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dave Ford Water Resources Award

John S Gulliver (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Rickey Medal

John S Gulliver (Recipient), 1990

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

College of Design nominee for the President's Community-Engaged Scholar Award

Abimbola Asojo (Recipient), Mar 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Excellence in Post baccalaureate/Graduate teaching Award, University of Minnesota,

Lydia Artymiw (Recipient), Apr 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Distinguished Teaching Award

David V Power (Recipient), May 1 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Doctors

Nissrine A Nakib (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institute for Advanced Study Interdisciplinary Doctoral Fellows, 2009-2010

Juliana Hu Pegues (Recipient), Cerise Myers (Recipient) & Yu-Ju Chien (Recipient), Sep 1 2009

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Interdisciplinary Doctoral Fellows, 2018-19

Ketaki Jaywant (Recipient), Maria J Mendez Gutierrez (Recipient) & Joseph Whitson (Recipient), Sep 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Leonard Tow Faculty Humanism in Medicine Award

David V Power (Recipient), Apr 23 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sichuan University Freshman Fellowship

Li Ou (Recipient), Sep 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Baosteel Fellowship for Excellent Students

Li Ou (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SMDM Lee B. Lusted Student Prize for Outstanding Student Research

Fernando Alarid Escudero (Recipient), Jun 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NIH Lysosomal Disease Network Fellow

Li Ou (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Mirror Award for media industry reporting

Gary J Schwitzer (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

IAS Research and Creative Collaborative

Matthias Rothe (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Public Health's Research Day Best Presentation

Fernando Alarid Escudero (Recipient), Apr 7 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fulbright-Garcia Robles Doctoral Fellowship (2012-2015)

Fernando Alarid Escudero (Recipient), Sep 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Fall 2007

Michael Gaudio (Recipient), Kenneth M Anderson (Recipient), Ellen Messer-Davidow (Recipient), JB Shank (Recipient), David A Chang (Recipient), Joachim J Savelsberg (Recipient), Susan D Jones (Recipient), Stuart Albert (Recipient), Michael Eble (Recipient) & Dan L. Burk (Recipient), Sep 1 2007

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Grand Challenge Fellows, 2018-2019

Carl L Flink (Recipient), Kimberly Hill-Malvick (Recipient), Oscar W Garza (Recipient), Richa Nagar (Recipient), Ross R VeLure Roholt (Recipient) & Susan M Mason (Recipient), Sep 1 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Talle Faculty Research Award, 2019-2020

Amit S Yahav (Recipient), Alice O Lovejoy (Recipient), Matthew Rahaim (Recipient), Ning Ma (Recipient), Moin Syed (Recipient), William R Viestenz (Recipient) & Kathryn L Grace (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Education Policy Fellowship Program

Alison S Holland (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Fall 2006

Christine L Marran (Recipient), Liz Kotz (Recipient), Siobhan S Craig (Recipient), Tony C. Brown (Recipient), Kevin P Murphy (Recipient), Scott Laderman (Recipient), Tracey A Deutsch (Recipient), Jason Roberts (Recipient) & Evan Schofer (Recipient), Sep 1 2006

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Spring 2014

Lorena Munoz (Recipient), PATRICIA M LORCIN (Recipient), Qiang Fang (Recipient), Tisha Turk (Recipient) & Jill E Hasday (Recipient), Jan 1 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Doctoral Fellowship (2012-2016)

Fernando Alarid Escudero (Recipient), Sep 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Best Student Conference Paper Award

Claire M Segijn (Recipient), Mar 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Promising Student Paper Award

Claire M Segijn (Recipient), May 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASCoR Baschwitz Article of the Year Award for Young Researchers 2016

Claire M Segijn (Recipient), Jul 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Student Conference Paper Award

Claire M Segijn (Recipient), Mar 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Takekoshi Award

Sandhaya Koirala (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

McKnight Land-Grant Professorship

Chris Hogan (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Poster Award

Sandhaya Koirala (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Elected Member

Germaine G Cornelissen-Guillaume (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Member

Germaine G Cornelissen-Guillaume (Recipient), 1988

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Spring 2015

Matteo Convertino (Recipient), Katherine Hayes (Recipient), Kathryn A Milun (Recipient), Leslie C Morris (Recipient), Erik M Redix (Recipient) & David Valentine (Recipient), Jan 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Distinguished Service Award

Becky L Yust (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Baschwitz Article of the Year Award for Young Researchers 2017

Claire M Segijn (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Article of the Year

Matthew S Weber (Recipient), Oct 1 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Key Scientific Article

Blaine E Brownell (Recipient), May 30 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Fall 2016

Margaret D Hennefeld (Recipient), Joshua A Page (Recipient), Christopher N Roberts (Recipient), Karen-Sue Taussig (Recipient), Eva von Dassow (Recipient) & Barbara Y Welke (Recipient), Sep 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Spring 2010

Yuichiro Onishi (Recipient), Stuart J McLean (Recipient), Diane Willow (Recipient), Omise’ke Tinsley (Recipient), Kathleen E Hull (Recipient), Penny A Edgell (Recipient) & Cindy Garcia (Recipient), Jan 1 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Spring 2011

Mary R Hermes (Recipient), Bruce P Braun (Recipient), Thomas C Wolfe (Recipient), Joseph H Gerteis (Recipient) & Bernadette Longo (Recipient), Jan 1 2011

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively