Find Fellowships, Honors, and Prizes

Search concepts
Selected Filters

Inducted into Sigma Theta Tau, National Honor Society of Nursing

Cheryl L Robertson (Recipient), 1988

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Charlotte W. Newcombe Doctoral Dissertation Fellowship, 2002-2003

Amit S Yahav (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Millenium International Essay Prize (3rd)

Christophe M Wall-Romana (Recipient), Dec 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2014

Kelly Nye-Lengerman (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

McKnight Land-Grant Professorship

Chris Hogan (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Horace T. Morse Award for Distinguished Undergraduate Teaching

Gayle C Golden (Recipient), Apr 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Student Conference Paper Award

Claire M Segijn (Recipient), Mar 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Baosteel Fellowship for Excellent Students

Li Ou (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Annie Lang Dissertation Award 2017

Claire M Segijn (Recipient), May 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Surgeons

Nissrine A Nakib (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Richard P. Braun Distinguished Service Award.

John S Gulliver (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Postbaccalaureate, Graduate and Professional Education Teaching Award

David V Power (Recipient), Apr 25 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fulbright-Garcia Robles Doctoral Fellowship (2012-2015)

Fernando Alarid Escudero (Recipient), Sep 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Doctoral Fellowship (2012-2016)

Fernando Alarid Escudero (Recipient), Sep 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

American Studies Association Community Partnership Grant

Yuichiro Onishi (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

American Medical Writers Association - John P. McGovern Award

Gary J Schwitzer (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Mirror Award for media industry reporting

Gary J Schwitzer (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Arthur “Red” Motley Exemplary Teaching Award

Yuichiro Onishi (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Grant-in-Aid of Research, Artistry, and Scholarship

Yuichiro Onishi (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Samuel Gershon Award for Junior Investigators

David J Bond (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ford Foundation Postdoctoral Fellowship

Terrion L Williamson (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Best Poster Award

Sandhaya Koirala (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Tow Fellow

Matthew S Weber (Recipient), Jun 1 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Dr. William Arthur Paskins Memorial Fellowship

David J Bond (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fintz Award for Teaching Excellence in the Arts and Humanities

Terrion L Williamson (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Takekoshi Award

Sandhaya Koirala (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

MEXT Scholarship

Sandhaya Koirala (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Article of the Year

Matthew S Weber (Recipient), Oct 1 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Redding Dissertation Award

Matthew S Weber (Recipient), Jun 1 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Fall 2008

Leslie Van Duzer (Recipient), Charles J Sugnet (Recipient), Giancarlo Casale (Recipient), Hiromi Mizuno (Recipient), Ajay Skaria (Recipient), Elizabeth Heger Boyle (Recipient), Michael R Goldman (Recipient), Margaret L Werry (Recipient) & Jennifer Gunn (Recipient), Sep 1 2008

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Spring 2007

Bic Ngo (Recipient), Lesley Craig Unkefer (Recipient), Njeri Githire (Recipient), Jan Estep (Recipient), Jason McGrath (Recipient), Maki Isaka (Recipient), George L Henderson (Recipient), Patrick J McNamara (Recipient) & Robin Stryker (Recipient), Jan 1 2007

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively