Find Fellowships, Honors, and Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Fellowships, Honors, and Prizes

Search concepts
Selected Filters

Fellow, Institute of the Environmment

Robertson, Cheryl L (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Community Service Award

Robertson, Cheryl L (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Article of the Year 2017 Finalist

Segijn, Claire M (Recipient), Mar 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Takekoshi Award

Sandhaya Koirala (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

International Interior Design Association Diversity Award

Asojo, Abimbola (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

UKLA Research in Literacy Award

Kendeou, Panayiota (Pani) (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Baosteel Fellowship for Excellent Students

Ou, Li (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Annie Lang Dissertation Award 2017

Segijn, Claire M (Recipient), May 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Heinz I. Eulau Award

Toff, Benjamin J (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Spring 2016

Shirazi, Roozbeh (Recipient), Bellemare, Marc (Recipient), Gomez Menjivar, Jennifer C (Recipient), Annie Hill (Recipient), Lower, Michael (Recipient) & Salmon, William N (Recipient), Jan 1 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Outstanding Staff Member, Spring 2019

Brisk, Adam T (Recipient), Jun 22 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Spring 2019

Abderrezak, Hakim (Recipient), Lindquist, Malinda A (Recipient), Swartz, Teresa T (Recipient), Francis X Shen (Recipient), Suh, Eun-Kyung (Recipient) & Jacqueline C. Johnson (Recipient), Jan 1 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Johns Hopkins University Fellowship, 1997-2000, 2001-2002

Yahav, Amit S (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Education Policy Fellowship Program

Holland, Alison S (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Best Doctors for Women

Nakib, Nissrine A (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Elected Member

Cornelissen-Guillaume, Germaine G (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Richard P. Braun Distinguished Service Award.

Gulliver, John S (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Austrian Republic's Ehrenkreuz (cross of honor) for Science and Arts, first class

Gary B Cohen (Recipient), Nov 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chan and Peggy Gunn Prize for Outstanding PhD in Neuroscience

Bond, David J (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Spring 2018

Chambers, Sarah C (Recipient), Jessica A Clarke (Recipient), Dhople, Sairaj (Recipient), Gallia, Andrew B (Recipient), Hadjiyanni, Tasoulla (Recipient) & Squires, Catherine R (Recipient), Jan 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Dr. William Arthur Paskins Memorial Fellowship

Bond, David J (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Spring 2020

Burga, Fernando (Recipient), Adam W Coon (Recipient), Nuernberger, Kathryn (Recipient), Oelberger, Carrie R (Recipient), Patino, Jimmy C (Recipient), Vartolomei Pribiag, Ioana G (Recipient) & Elana Shever (Recipient), Jan 2020

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Fall 2014

Elaine Auyoung (Recipient), Mark D Collier (Recipient), Gerbner, Katharine (Recipient), Githire, Njeri (Recipient) & Dominic A Taylor (Recipient), Sep 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Spring 2009

DeJaeghere, Joan (Recipient), Fajardo, Kale B (Recipient), Taussig, Karen-Sue (Recipient), Scandura, Jani (Recipient), Emad, Mitra C (Recipient), Larasati, Rachmi Diyah (Recipient) & Michael D Lackey (Recipient), Jan 1 2009

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

AIAA Associate Fellow

Gebre Egziabher, Demoz (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Marty and Jack Rossmann Faculty Award

Konczak, Juergen (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

American Society of Gene and Cell Therapy Travel Award

Ou, Li (Recipient), May 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Pediatric Research, Education and Scholarship Symposium Presentation Award

Ou, Li (Recipient), Apr 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NIH Lysosomal Disease Network Fellow

Ou, Li (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Spring 2012

Donofrio, Gregory (Recipient), Samuels, David J (Recipient), Abdi, Cawo (Recipient), Jessica Larson (Recipient) & Jennifer Rothchild (Recipient), Jan 1 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

University of Minnesota School of Public Health Doctoral Dean’s Scholarship

Fernando Alarid Escudero (Recipient), Sep 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Summer Travel Award

Beck, Emily E (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Bush Foundation Leadership Fellow

Robertson, Cheryl L (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Graduate School Fellowship

Robertson, Cheryl L (Recipient), 1995

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Student Conference Paper Award

Segijn, Claire M (Recipient), Mar 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Section on Racial and Ethnic Minorities Distinguished Early Career Award

Joyce M Bell (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fintz Award for Teaching Excellence in the Arts and Humanities

Williamson, Terrion L (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institute for Advanced Study Scholars and Artists in Residence, Spring 2016

Rachel Jendrzejewski (Recipient), Beth Mercer-Taylor (Recipient) & Guillermo E Narvaez (Recipient), Jan 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Scholars and Artists in Residence, Fall 2015

Ursula Lang (Recipient), Presley Martin (Recipient) & Row, Jennifer E (Recipient), Sep 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Fall 2013

Elliott, Carl (Recipient), Castellanos, Bianet (Recipient), Rahaim, Matthew (Recipient) & Graff, Richard J (Recipient), Sep 1 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Yosemite International Film Festival, Best Music Video

Pedelty, Mark H (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Spring 2006

Ho, Karen (Recipient), Lukkas, Lynn T (Recipient), HIsham Bizri (Recipient), Tageldin, Shaden M (Recipient), Madelon M Sprengnether (Recipient), Cherbuliez, Juliette (Recipient), Craddock, Susan L (Recipient), Isett, Christopher M (Recipient), Dara Strolovitch (Recipient), Schurman, Rachel (Recipient) & Ann Hironaka (Recipient), Jan 1 2006

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Sage at 2007 Summit of Sages

Robertson, Cheryl L (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Redding Dissertation Award

Weber, Matthew S (Recipient), Jun 1 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Horace T. Morse Award for Distinguished Undergraduate Teaching

Golden, Gayle C (Recipient), Apr 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Anesthesia Jeopardy Competition Yale vs UConn

Horvath, Balazs (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Junior Mentor Award

Zordoky, Beshay (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)