Find Fellowships, Honors, and Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Fellowships, Honors, and Prizes

Search concepts
Selected Filters

Chronobiology Award

Cornelissen-Guillaume, Germaine G (Recipient), 1983

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Fall 2018

Belsky, Natalie (Recipient), Boyle, Elizabeth Heger (Recipient), Craig, Siobhan S (Recipient), Thomas Genova (Recipient), Lee, Mai Na M (Recipient) & Oziewicz, Marek C (Recipient), Sep 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Distinguished Service Award

Yust, Becky L (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institute for Advanced Study Scholars and Artists in Residence, Fall 2016

Jovana Babovic (Recipient) & Sarah Kusa (Recipient), Sep 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Interdisciplinary Doctoral Fellows, 2011-2012

Namrata Gaikwad (Recipient), Sep 1 2011

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Visiting Fellow, 2011-2012

Brian Horrigan (Recipient), Sep 1 2011

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Visiting Fellow, 2019-2020

Elana Shever (Recipient), Sep 1 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Sustainability Shorts Film Festival, Best Call to Action

Pedelty, Mark H (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Inducted into Sigma Theta Tau, National Honor Society of Nursing

Robertson, Cheryl L (Recipient), 1988

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Josie R. Johnson Human Rights and Social Justice Award

Robertson, Cheryl L (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Emerging Scholar Research Grant

Segijn, Claire M (Recipient), May 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

E.E. Schattschneider Award

Toff, Benjamin J (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

John H. Dillon Medal

Mahanthappa, Mahesh (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Mellon Summer Institute in Italian Paleography

Beck, Emily E (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Summer Travel Award

Beck, Emily E (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

UCLA Cross-disciplinary Scholars in Science and Technology

Ou, Li (Recipient), Jul 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Grant-in-Aid of Research, Artistry, and Scholarship

Onishi, Yuichiro (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Radcliffe Institute for Advanced Study Fellowship

Joyce M Bell (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

SMDM Lee B. Lusted Student Prize in Quantitative Methods and Theoretical Developments

Fernando Alarid Escudero (Recipient), Oct 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Public Health's Research Day Best Presentation

Fernando Alarid Escudero (Recipient), Apr 7 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fintz Award for Teaching Excellence in the Arts and Humanities

Williamson, Terrion L (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASCoR Baschwitz Article of the Year Award for Young Researchers 2016

Segijn, Claire M (Recipient), Jul 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Japan Society for the Promotion of Science Short Term Faculty Fellow

Hogan, Chris (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Top Method Paper

Weber, Matthew S (Recipient), Jun 1 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Spring 2016

Bellemare, Marc (Recipient), Gomez Menjivar, Jennifer C (Recipient), Annie Hill (Recipient), Lower, Michael (Recipient), Salmon, William N (Recipient) & Shirazi, Roozbeh (Recipient), Jan 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Scholars and Artists in Residence, Spring 2016

Rachel Jendrzejewski (Recipient), Beth Mercer-Taylor (Recipient) & Guillermo E Narvaez (Recipient), Jan 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Distinguished Visiting Professor, University of Alberta, June-July 1988.

Eicher, Joanne B. (Recipient), Jun 1988

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Got Mike! Educational Leadership Award

Kelly Nye-Lengerman (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2014

Kelly Nye-Lengerman (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Mountain Seven Summits Film Festival, Best Music Video

Pedelty, Mark H (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Union Pacific Research & Copying Grant

Beck, Emily E (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Member

Cornelissen-Guillaume, Germaine G (Recipient), 1988

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sage at 2007 Summit of Sages

Robertson, Cheryl L (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Heinz I. Eulau Award

Toff, Benjamin J (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institute for Advanced Study Luce Hmong Fellows, 2009-2010

Alisia Tran (Recipient) & Leena Her (Recipient), Sep 1 2009

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Fall 2008

Leslie Van Duzer (Recipient), Charles J Sugnet (Recipient), Casale, Giancarlo (Recipient), Mizuno, Hiromi (Recipient), Skaria, Ajay (Recipient), Boyle, Elizabeth Heger (Recipient), Goldman, Michael R (Recipient), Werry, Margaret L (Recipient) & Gunn, Jennifer (Recipient), Sep 1 2008

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Spring 2006

Ho, Karen (Recipient), Lukkas, Lynn T (Recipient), HIsham Bizri (Recipient), Tageldin, Shaden M (Recipient), Madelon M Sprengnether (Recipient), Cherbuliez, Juliette (Recipient), Craddock, Susan L (Recipient), Isett, Christopher M (Recipient), Dara Strolovitch (Recipient), Schurman, Rachel (Recipient) & Ann Hironaka (Recipient), Jan 1 2006

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Interdisciplinary Doctoral Fellows, 2016-17

Julia Corwin (Recipient), Sep 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Outstanding Staff Member, Spring 2019

Brisk, Adam T (Recipient), Jun 22 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Surgeons

Nakib, Nissrine A (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Fall 2019

Carbone, June R (Recipient), Creamer, Cosette D (Recipient), Ganeshananthan, V.V. (Recipient), Harris, Kate Lockwood (Recipient), Logan, Enid (Recipient), Marshall, Jennifer J (Recipient) & Elana Shever (Recipient), Sep 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Quadrant Fellows, Spring 2012

Luis Castaneda (Recipient), Jan 1 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Visiting Fellows, Fall 2015

Row, Jennifer E (Recipient), Presley Martin (Recipient), Ursula Lang (Recipient) & William G. Moseley (Recipient), Sep 1 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Outstanding Journal Article of the Year in Journalism Studies

Seth C Lewis (Recipient), Jun 20 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Teaching Award

Power, David V (Recipient), May 1 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Richard P. Braun Distinguished Service Award.

Gulliver, John S (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)