Find Fellowships, Honors, and Prizes

Search concepts
Selected Filters

Emerging Scholar

Seth C Lewis (Recipient), Jan 15 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institute for Advanced Study Quadrant Fellows, Spring 2010

Kelly Quinn (Recipient), Klaus Hoeyer (Recipient) & Reecia Orzeck (Recipient), Jan 1 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Interdisciplinary Doctoral Fellow, Spring 2018

Sarah L Saddler (Recipient), Jan 1 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Quadrant Fellows, Fall 2011

Adia Benton (Recipient) & Marcus Filippello (Recipient), Sep 1 2011

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Visiting Fellows, 2014-15

Emily Johnson (Recipient), Anais Nony (Recipient) & Karin Vélez (Recipient), Sep 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Community of Scholars Graduate Fellows, Spring 2016

Kasey Keeler (Recipient) & Alicia Lazzarini (Recipient), Jan 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Interdisciplinary Doctoral Fellows, 2013-2014

Anais Nony (Recipient), Demetri Debe (Recipient), Emily Farouk (Recipient), Francois-Nicolas Vozel (Recipient) & Lars Christensen (Recipient), Sep 1 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Interdisciplinary Doctoral Fellows, 2016-17

Julia Corwin (Recipient), Sep 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Quadrant Fellows, Spring 2013

Gary Kroll (Recipient), Jan 1 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Visiting Fellow, Spring 2008

Rachel Slocum (Recipient), Jan 1 2008

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Visiting Fellow, Spring 2012

Charles Sanft (Recipient), Jan 1 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Visiting Fellow, Spring 2016

Rachel Jendrzejewski (Recipient), Jan 1 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Visiting Fellow, 2013-2014

Emily Johnson (Recipient), Sep 1 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

2014 ONE Best Book Award, Academy of Management

Stephanie Klein (Recipient), Aug 4 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

MnDRIVE clinical fellowship award

Adel M El-Nashar (Recipient), Sep 1 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Tribute to Excellence Award, Fashion Group International, September 30, 1996.

Joanne B. Eicher (Recipient), Sep 30 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Educational Leadership Award, College of Human Ecology, 1994.

Joanne B. Eicher (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

President’s Distinguished Faculty Mentor Program Award, May 20, 1993.

Joanne B. Eicher (Recipient), May 20 1993

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award of Merit, Gamma Sigma Delta (Agricultural Honorary Society), 1993.

Joanne B. Eicher (Recipient), 1993

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Charter Fellow, International Textiles and Apparel Association, 1989.

Joanne B. Eicher (Recipient), 1989

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Visiting Women Scholar, University of Delaware, February 2, 1981.

Joanne B. Eicher (Recipient), Feb 2 1981

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow, Costume Society of America

Joanne B. Eicher (Recipient), May 27 2009

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Interdisciplinary Doctoral Fellows, 2017-18

Aaron Eddens (Recipient), Jen Hughes (Recipient), David Lemke (Recipient), Sami Poindexter (Recipient), Sarah L Saddler (Recipient) & Madison Van Oort (Recipient), Sep 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Brown Graduate Fellowship

Roy, Rahul (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

American Medical Writers Association - John P. McGovern Award

Schwitzer, Gary J (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Mirror Award for media industry reporting

Schwitzer, Gary J (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Grant-in-Aid of Research, Artistry, and Scholarship

Onishi, Yuichiro (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Climate Action Film Contest, General Public Vote 3rd Place

Pedelty, Mark H (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

International Interior Design Association Diversity Award

Asojo, Abimbola (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Design Intelligence Most Admired Educator

Asojo, Abimbola (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Spring 2010

Onishi, Yuichiro (Recipient), McLean, Stuart J (Recipient), Willow, Diane (Recipient), Omise’ke Tinsley (Recipient), Hull, Kathleen E (Recipient), Edgell, Penny A (Recipient) & Garcia, Cindy (Recipient), Jan 1 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Spring 2011

Hermes, Mary R (Recipient), Braun, Bruce P (Recipient), Wolfe, Thomas C (Recipient), Gerteis, Joseph H (Recipient) & Bernadette Longo (Recipient), Jan 1 2011

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Greg Cary Leadership Excellence Award

Golden, Gayle C (Recipient), Nov 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow

Cornelissen-Guillaume, Germaine G (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Elected Member

Cornelissen-Guillaume, Germaine G (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institute for Advanced Study Sawyer Seminar Postdoctoral Fellows, 2015-16

Moberg, Laurie (Recipient), Sep 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Fall 2008

Leslie Van Duzer (Recipient), Charles J Sugnet (Recipient), Casale, Giancarlo (Recipient), Mizuno, Hiromi (Recipient), Skaria, Ajay (Recipient), Boyle, Elizabeth Heger (Recipient), Goldman, Michael R (Recipient), Werry, Margaret L (Recipient) & Gunn, Jennifer (Recipient), Sep 1 2008

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Fall 2019

Carbone, June R (Recipient), Creamer, Cosette D (Recipient), Ganeshananthan, V.V. (Recipient), Harris, Kate Lockwood (Recipient), Logan, Enid (Recipient), Marshall, Jennifer J (Recipient) & Elana Shever (Recipient), Sep 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

IEEE ICBK 2017 - Best Paper Award

Nikolakopoulos, Athanasios (Recipient), Aug 9 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Mellon Summer Institute in Italian Paleography

Beck, Emily E (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

MLG@KDD2018 - Best Paper Award

Nikolakopoulos, Athanasios (Recipient), Aug 20 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Richard P. Braun Distinguished Service Award.

Gulliver, John S (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dave Ford Water Resources Award

Gulliver, John S (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Doctoral Fellowship (2012-2016)

Fernando Alarid Escudero (Recipient), Sep 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively