Find Fellowships, Honors, and Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Fellowships, Honors, and Prizes

Search concepts
Selected Filters

Hunter R. Boylan Outstanding Research/Publication Award

David R Arendale (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dr. William Arthur Paskins Memorial Fellowship

Bond, David J (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Ford Foundation Postdoctoral Fellowship

Williamson, Terrion L (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Doctoral Fellowship (2012-2016)

Fernando Alarid Escudero (Recipient), Sep 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Master's Studies Fellwoship

Fernando Alarid Escudero (Recipient), Aug 2007

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Van Zante Visiting Scholar, South Dakota State University, September, 2005.

Eicher, Joanne B. (Recipient), Sep 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institute for Advanced Study Visiting Fellows, 2012-2013

Wenyi Guo (Recipient) & Yolanda Padilla (Recipient), Sep 1 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Visiting Fellow, Spring 2013

Sraman Mukherjee (Recipient), Jan 1 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Visiting Fellow, Spring 2016

Rachel Jendrzejewski (Recipient), Jan 1 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Talle Faculty Research Award, 2019-2020

Yahav, Amit S (Recipient), Lovejoy, Alice O (Recipient), Rahaim, Matthew (Recipient), Ma, Ning (Recipient), Syed, Moin (Recipient), Viestenz, William R (Recipient) & Grace, Kathryn L (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Library of Medicine Associate Fellow

Aspinall, Erinn E (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Outstanding Junior Mentor Award

Zordoky, Beshay (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean's Award for Distinguished Team

Larkin, Daniel J (Recipient), Weber, Megan M (Recipient), Patrick Mulcahy (Recipient), Christine Lee (Recipient), Rager, Amy R (Recipient) & Holland, Alison S (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Fall 2012

Vavrus, Frances (Recipient), John Nichols (Recipient), Walsh, Shannon D (Recipient), McGeveran, William (Recipient) & Nancy Cook (Recipient), Sep 1 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Spring 2020

Burga, Fernando (Recipient), Adam W Coon (Recipient), Nuernberger, Kathryn (Recipient), Oelberger, Carrie R (Recipient), Patino, Jimmy C (Recipient), Vartolomei Pribiag, Ioana G (Recipient) & Elana Shever (Recipient), Jan 2020

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Community of Scholars Graduate Fellows, 2014-15

Jamal Adam (Recipient), Jameson R Sweet (Recipient) & Maiyia Yang (Recipient), Sep 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Postbaccalaureate, Graduate and Professional Education Teaching Award

Power, David V (Recipient), Apr 25 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NIH Lysosomal Disease Network Fellow

Ou, Li (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institute for Advanced Study Visiting Fellow, Fall 2012

Sean Walsh (Recipient), Sep 1 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Johns Hopkins University Fellowship, 1997-2000, 2001-2002

Yahav, Amit S (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Faculty Teacher of the Year Award

Power, David V (Recipient), Jul 1 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

European Doctorate

Gaascht, Francois (Recipient), Dec 20 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Tom Trabasso Young Investigator Award

Kendeou, Panayiota (Pani) (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

American Studies Association Community Partnership Grant

Onishi, Yuichiro (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

International Thesis Research Grant

Beck, Emily E (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Design Intelligence Most Admired Educator

Asojo, Abimbola (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Elected Member

Cornelissen-Guillaume, Germaine G (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Doctors for Women

Nakib, Nissrine A (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

McKnight Land-Grant Professorship

Hogan, Chris (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institute for Advanced Study Grand Challenge Fellows, 2018-2019

Flink, Carl L (Recipient), Kimberly Hill-Malvick (Recipient), Garza, Oscar W (Recipient), Nagar, Richa (Recipient), VeLure Roholt, Ross R (Recipient) & Mason, Susan M (Recipient), Sep 1 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Visiting Fellow, 2013

Mingyan Tang (Recipient), Jan 1 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Visiting Fellow, Spring 2015

Karin Vélez (Recipient), Jan 1 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

First place research award

Aspinall, Erinn E (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Eric Samuel Scholarship

Jeong, Jong Seok (Recipient), Aug 3 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ford Foundation Dissertation Fellowship

Williamson, Terrion L (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Quadrant Fellows, 2012-2013

Nikhil Anand (Recipient), Sep 1 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Mobile Communication Biennial Best Dissertation Award

Segijn, Claire M (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Greg Cary Leadership Excellence Award

Golden, Gayle C (Recipient), Nov 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award of Merit, Gamma Sigma Delta (Agricultural Honorary Society), 1993.

Eicher, Joanne B. (Recipient), 1993

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Interior Design Educators Council Community Service Award

Asojo, Abimbola (Recipient), Mar 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Union Pacific Microfilm Grant

Beck, Emily E (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Doctoral Dissertation Fellowship

Beck, Emily E (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Tow Fellow

Weber, Matthew S (Recipient), Jun 1 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

MLG@KDD2019 - Best Paper Award

Nikolakopoulos, Athanasios (Recipient), Aug 5 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)