Find Fellowships, Honors, and Prizes

Search concepts
Selected Filters

Mountain Seven Summits Film Festival, Best Music Video

Pedelty, Mark H (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Fall 2015

Gallope, Michael (Recipient), Garcia, Cindy (Recipient), Sarah E Parkinson (Recipient), Pohlandt-McCormick, Helena (Recipient), Yahav, Amit S (Recipient) & Yoo, Kyungsoo (Recipient), Sep 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Imagine Fund for the Arts, Design & Humanities

Onishi, Yuichiro (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Community of Scholars Graduate Fellows, Fall 2016

Mai See Thao (Recipient), Sep 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Luce Hmong Fellows, 2009-2010

Alisia Tran (Recipient) & Leena Her (Recipient), Sep 1 2009

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Public Policy Advocate of the Year Award

Kelly Nye-Lengerman (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2014

Kelly Nye-Lengerman (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institute for Advanced Study Interdisciplinary Doctoral Fellows, 2012-2013

Emily S. Tubman (Recipient) & Murat Altun (Recipient), Sep 1 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Spring 2018

Chambers, Sarah C (Recipient), Jessica A Clarke (Recipient), Dhople, Sairaj (Recipient), Gallia, Andrew B (Recipient), Hadjiyanni, Tasoulla (Recipient) & Squires, Catherine R (Recipient), Jan 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Spring 2014

Munoz, Lorena (Recipient), LORCIN, PATRICIA M (Recipient), Fang, Qiang (Recipient), Tisha Turk (Recipient) & Hasday, Jill E (Recipient), Jan 1 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Fall 2009

Ritu Bhatt (Recipient), Heidi Kiiwetinepinesiik Stark (Recipient), Jean M Langford (Recipient), Schmid, Jenny (Recipient), Pedelty, Mark H (Recipient), Nancy Luxon (Recipient) & Gowan, Teresa (Recipient), Sep 1 2009

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Section on Racial and Ethnic Minorities Distinguished Early Career Award

Joyce M Bell (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institute for Advanced Study Community of Scholars, 2017-18

Amber Annis (Recipient), Sep 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Visiting Fellow, 2013

Mingyan Tang (Recipient), Jan 1 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Quadrant Fellows, 2012-2013

Nikhil Anand (Recipient), Sep 1 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Quadrant Fellows, Spring 2012

Luis Castaneda (Recipient), Jan 1 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Visiting Fellow, Fall 2012

Sean Walsh (Recipient), Sep 1 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Graduate Fellows, Fall 2011

Anna Rosensweig (Recipient), I-Chun Chang (Recipient) & Laura Wertheim Joseph (Recipient), Sep 1 2011

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Quadrant Fellows, Fall 2010

Jeremy Bryson (Recipient), Matthew Wolf-Meyer (Recipient) & Shiloh Krupar (Recipient), Sep 1 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Visiting Fellow, Spring 2013

Sraman Mukherjee (Recipient), Jan 1 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Quadrant Fellows, Fall 2009

Lisa Uddin (Recipient) & Matt Huber (Recipient), Sep 1 2009

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Interdisciplinary Doctoral Fellows, 2008-2009

Ozan Karaman (Recipient), Tim O'Brien (Recipient) & Tom Walton (Recipient), Sep 1 2008

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Visiting Fellow, 2011-2012

Brian Horrigan (Recipient), Sep 1 2011

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Visiting Fellow, Spring 2017

Changpei Meng (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Visiting Fellow, Fall 2011

Kirill Thompson (Recipient), Sep 1 2011

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Visiting Fellow, 2019-2020

Elana Shever (Recipient), Sep 1 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Knighthood

David E Nye (Recipient), Dec 15 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Leadership Award, Arts Council of African Studies Association, April, 2004

Joanne Eicher (Recipient), Apr 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow, International Textile and Apparel Association

Joanne B. Eicher (Recipient), 1989

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Van Zante Visiting Scholar, South Dakota State University, September, 2005.

Joanne B. Eicher (Recipient), Sep 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Leadership Award, Arts Council of African Studies Association, April, 2004.

Joanne B. Eicher (Recipient), Apr 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Distinguished Visiting Professor, University of Alberta, June-July 1988.

Joanne B. Eicher (Recipient), Jun 1988

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Spring 2006

Ho, Karen (Recipient), Lukkas, Lynn T (Recipient), HIsham Bizri (Recipient), Tageldin, Shaden M (Recipient), Madelon M Sprengnether (Recipient), Cherbuliez, Juliette (Recipient), Craddock, Susan L (Recipient), Isett, Christopher M (Recipient), Dara Strolovitch (Recipient), Schurman, Rachel (Recipient) & Ann Hironaka (Recipient), Jan 1 2006

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Fall 2006

Christine L Marran (Recipient), Liz Kotz (Recipient), Craig, Siobhan S (Recipient), Tony C. Brown (Recipient), Murphy, Kevin P (Recipient), Laderman, Scott (Recipient), Deutsch, Tracey A (Recipient), Jason Roberts (Recipient) & Evan Schofer (Recipient), Sep 1 2006

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Chronobiology Award

Cornelissen-Guillaume, Germaine G (Recipient), 1983

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

American Heart Association Research Leaders Academy

Zimmer, Sara L (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Spring 2020

Burga, Fernando (Recipient), Adam W Coon (Recipient), Nuernberger, Kathryn (Recipient), Oelberger, Carrie R (Recipient), Patino, Jimmy C (Recipient), Vartolomei Pribiag, Ioana G (Recipient) & Elana Shever (Recipient), Jan 2020

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

The Austrian Republic's Ehrenkreuz (cross of honor) for Science and Arts, first class

Gary B Cohen (Recipient), Nov 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ford Foundation Postdoctoral Fellowship

Williamson, Terrion L (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Ford Foundation Dissertation Fellowship

Williamson, Terrion L (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fintz Award for Teaching Excellence in the Arts and Humanities

Williamson, Terrion L (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sustainability Shorts Film Festival, Best Call to Action

Pedelty, Mark H (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)