Find Fellowships, Honors, and Prizes

Search concepts
Selected Filters

Fellow, American Academy of Nursing

Cheryl L Robertson (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Early Career Impact Award

Panayiota A Kendeou (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Founding Academic Fellow

David R Arendale (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

American Society for Eighteenth-Century Studies Fellowship, 2006-2007

Amit S Yahav (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Scholars and Artists in Residence, Fall 2015

Ursula Lang (Recipient), Presley Martin (Recipient) & Jennifer E Row (Recipient), Sep 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Partnership Award

John S Gulliver (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

European Doctorate

Francois Gaascht (Recipient), Dec 20 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sustainable soil management in Colombian coffee agroecosystems

Julie M Grossman (Recipient), Sep 1 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Johns Hopkins University Fellowship, 1997-2000, 2001-2002

Amit S Yahav (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

E.E. Schattschneider Award

Benjamin J Toff (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institute for Advanced Study Sawyer Seminar Postdoctoral Fellows, 2015-16

Laurie Moberg (Recipient), Sep 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Distinguished Engineer of the Year

John S Gulliver (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Humboldt Research Fellowship for Experienced Researchers

Scott St. George (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Faculty Teacher of the Year Award

David V Power (Recipient), Jul 1 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

McKnight Land-Grant Professorship

Christophe M Wall-Romana (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Article of the Year 2017 Finalist

Claire M Segijn (Recipient), Mar 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASCoR Baschwitz Article of the Year Award for Young Researchers 2016

Claire M Segijn (Recipient), Jul 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Student Conference Paper Award

Claire M Segijn (Recipient), Mar 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Mobile Communication Biennial Best Dissertation Award

Claire M Segijn (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Doctors for Women

Nissrine A Nakib (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Teaching Award

David V Power (Recipient), May 1 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Talle Faculty Research Award

Matthias Rothe (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

IAS Research and Creative Collaborative

Matthias Rothe (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Donald V. Hawkins Professor of English, 2019-2020

Amit S Yahav (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Buckman Fellowship

Rylie E Pelton (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Distinguished Service Award

Becky L Yust (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SMDM Lee B. Lusted Student Prize for Outstanding Student Research

Fernando Alarid Escudero (Recipient), Jun 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SMDM Lee B. Lusted Student Prize in Quantitative Methods and Theoretical Developments

Fernando Alarid Escudero (Recipient), Oct 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Public Health's Research Day Best Presentation

Fernando Alarid Escudero (Recipient), Apr 7 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Austrian Republic's Ehrenkreuz (cross of honor) for Science and Arts, first class

Gary B Cohen (Recipient), Nov 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institute for Advanced Study Residential Fellowship

Yuichiro Onishi (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Chan and Peggy Gunn Prize for Outstanding PhD in Neuroscience

David J Bond (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

American Society of Gene and Cell Therapy Travel Award

Li Ou (Recipient), May 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Eric Samuel Scholarship

Jong Seok Jeong (Recipient), Aug 3 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institute for Advanced Study Scholars and Artists in Residence, Spring 2017

Sean Silver (Recipient), Jacqueline Johnson (Recipient) & Hangtae Cho (Recipient), Jan 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Senior Member

Martin Michalowski (Recipient), Feb 4 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Kenneth T. Whitby Award

Chris Hogan (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Staff Member, Spring 2019

Adam T Brisk (Recipient), Jun 22 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Spring 2020

Fernando Burga (Recipient), Adam W Coon (Recipient), Kathryn Nuernberger (Recipient), Carrie R Oelberger (Recipient), Jimmy C Patino (Recipient), Ioana G Vartolomei Pribiag (Recipient) & Elana Shever (Recipient), Jan 2020

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Spring 2015

Matteo Convertino (Recipient), Katherine Hayes (Recipient), Kathryn A Milun (Recipient), Leslie C Morris (Recipient), Erik M Redix (Recipient) & David Valentine (Recipient), Jan 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Fall 2015

Michael Gallope (Recipient), Cindy Garcia (Recipient), Sarah E Parkinson (Recipient), Helena Pohlandt-McCormick (Recipient), Amit S Yahav (Recipient) & Kyungsoo Yoo (Recipient), Sep 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Spring 2018

Sarah C Chambers (Recipient), Jessica A Clarke (Recipient), Sairaj Dhople (Recipient), Andrew B Gallia (Recipient), Tasoulla Hadjiyanni (Recipient) & Catherine R Squires (Recipient), Jan 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Sichuan University Freshman Fellowship

Li Ou (Recipient), Sep 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institute for Advanced Study Interdisciplinary Doctoral Graduate Fellows, 2019-20

Ateeb Ahmed (Recipient), Deniz Coral (Recipient), Hana C Maruyama (Recipient) & Hannah Ramer (Recipient), Sep 1 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Arthr "Red" Motley Exemplary Teaching Award

Matthew W Mehaffey (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)