Find Fellowships, Honors, and Prizes

Search concepts
Selected Filters

Andrew W. Mellon Fellowship in Humanistic Studies

Christophe M Wall-Romana (Recipient), Apr 1999

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Dr Ferenc Szekely Award

Balazs Horvath (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Design Intelligence Most Admired Educator

Abimbola Asojo (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Greg Cary Leadership Excellence Award

Gayle C Golden (Recipient), Nov 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Public Policy Advocate of the Year Award

Kelly Nye-Lengerman (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2014

Kelly Nye-Lengerman (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Horace T. Morse Award for Distinguished Undergraduate Teaching

Gayle C Golden (Recipient), Apr 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Surgeons

Nissrine A Nakib (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Richard P. Braun Distinguished Service Award.

John S Gulliver (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Postbaccalaureate, Graduate and Professional Education Teaching Award

David V Power (Recipient), Apr 25 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institute for Advanced Study Scholars and Artists in Residence, Spring 2016

Rachel Jendrzejewski (Recipient), Beth Mercer-Taylor (Recipient) & Guillermo E Narvaez (Recipient), Jan 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

American Medical Writers Association - John P. McGovern Award

Gary J Schwitzer (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Eric Samuel Scholarship

Jong Seok Jeong (Recipient), Aug 3 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Talle Faculty Research Award

Matthias Rothe (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

IAS Research and Creative Collaborative

Matthias Rothe (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

WORLD Symposium Young Investigator Award

Li Ou (Recipient), Feb 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

JASSO Scholarship

Sandhaya Koirala (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Smoluchowski Award

Chris Hogan (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Japan Society for the Promotion of Science Short Term Faculty Fellow

Chris Hogan (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Kenneth T. Whitby Award

Chris Hogan (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Redding Dissertation Award

Matthew S Weber (Recipient), Jun 1 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Top Method Paper

Matthew S Weber (Recipient), Jun 1 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Books of 2017

Blaine E Brownell (Recipient), Nov 29 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow

Germaine G Cornelissen-Guillaume (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Fall 2010

Tasoulla Hadjiyanni (Recipient), David J Karjanen (Recipient), Simona Sawhney (Recipient), Susanna F Ferlito (Recipient), Erika Lee (Recipient), Michelle N Mason Bizri (Recipient) & Lisa S Park (Recipient), Sep 1 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Spring 2009

Joan DeJaeghere (Recipient), Kale B Fajardo (Recipient), Karen-Sue Taussig (Recipient), Jani Scandura (Recipient), Mitra C Emad (Recipient), Rachmi Diyah Larasati (Recipient) & Michael D Lackey (Recipient), Jan 1 2009

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Fall 2018

Natalie Belsky (Recipient), Elizabeth Heger Boyle (Recipient), Siobhan S Craig (Recipient), Thomas Genova (Recipient), Mai Na M Lee (Recipient) & Marek C Oziewicz (Recipient), Sep 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Spring 2012

Gregory Donofrio (Recipient), David J Samuels (Recipient), Cawo Abdi (Recipient), Jessica Larson (Recipient) & Jennifer Rothchild (Recipient), Jan 1 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

University of Minnesota School of Public Health Doctoral Dean’s Scholarship

Fernando Alarid Escudero (Recipient), Sep 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Master's Studies Fellwoship

Fernando Alarid Escudero (Recipient), Aug 2007

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

MEXT Scholarship

Sandhaya Koirala (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Spring 2007

Bic Ngo (Recipient), Lesley Craig Unkefer (Recipient), Njeri Githire (Recipient), Jan Estep (Recipient), Jason McGrath (Recipient), Maki Isaka (Recipient), George L Henderson (Recipient), Patrick J McNamara (Recipient) & Robin Stryker (Recipient), Jan 1 2007

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

UCLA Cross-disciplinary Scholars in Science and Technology

Li Ou (Recipient), Jul 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institute for Advanced Study Luce Hmong Fellows, 2010-2011

Her Vang (Recipient) & Kari Smalkoski (Recipient), Sep 1 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

AIAA Associate Fellow

Demoz Gebre Egziabher (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

American Studies Association Community Partnership Grant

Yuichiro Onishi (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Grant-in-Aid of Research, Artistry, and Scholarship

Yuichiro Onishi (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Imagine Fund for the Arts, Design & Humanities

Yuichiro Onishi (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Dr. William Arthur Paskins Memorial Fellowship

David J Bond (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fintz Award for Teaching Excellence in the Arts and Humanities

Terrion L Williamson (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Professor of the Month

Kathy Dowell (Recipient), Oct 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Fall 2019

June R Carbone (Recipient), Cosette D Creamer (Recipient), V.V. Ganeshananthan (Recipient), Kate Lockwood Harris (Recipient), Enid Logan (Recipient), Jennifer J Marshall (Recipient) & Elana Shever (Recipient), Sep 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Spring 2018

Sarah C Chambers (Recipient), Jessica A Clarke (Recipient), Sairaj Dhople (Recipient), Andrew B Gallia (Recipient), Tasoulla Hadjiyanni (Recipient) & Catherine R Squires (Recipient), Jan 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Fall 2013

Carl Elliott (Recipient), Bianet Castellanos (Recipient), Matthew Rahaim (Recipient) & Richard J Graff (Recipient), Sep 1 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Quadrant Fellows, Spring 2009

Guillaume Boccara (Recipient) & Yasmeen Arif (Recipient), Jan 1 2009

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Visiting Fellow, Spring 2015

Karin Vélez (Recipient), Jan 1 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Visiting Fellows, 2012-2013

Wenyi Guo (Recipient) & Yolanda Padilla (Recipient), Sep 1 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively