Find Fellowships, Honors, and Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Fellowships, Honors, and Prizes

Search concepts
Selected Filters

Distinguished Visiting Professor, University of Alberta, June-July 1988.

Eicher, Joanne B. (Recipient), Jun 1988

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Got Mike! Educational Leadership Award

Kelly Nye-Lengerman (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institute for Advanced Study Scholars and Artists in Residence, Fall 2015

Ursula Lang (Recipient), Presley Martin (Recipient) & Row, Jennifer E (Recipient), Sep 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Spring 2011

Hermes, Mary R (Recipient), Braun, Bruce P (Recipient), Wolfe, Thomas C (Recipient), Gerteis, Joseph H (Recipient) & Bernadette Longo (Recipient), Jan 1 2011

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Graduate Fellows, Fall 2011

Anna Rosensweig (Recipient), I-Chun Chang (Recipient) & Laura Wertheim Joseph (Recipient), Sep 1 2011

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Quadrant Fellows, Fall 2008

Arijit Sen (Recipient), Sep 1 2008

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Quadrant Fellows, Fall 2009

Lisa Uddin (Recipient) & Matt Huber (Recipient), Sep 1 2009

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Quadrant Fellows, Spring 2009

Guillaume Boccara (Recipient) & Yasmeen Arif (Recipient), Jan 1 2009

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Quadrant Fellows, Fall 2011

Adia Benton (Recipient) & Marcus Filippello (Recipient), Sep 1 2011

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Volunteer of the Year Award

Robertson, Cheryl L (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Multi-Ethnic Study of Atherosclerosis Young Investigator of the Year

Steffen, Brian (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

McKnight Land-Grant Professorship

Wall-Romana, Christophe M (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

2014 ONE Best Book Award, Academy of Management

Stephanie Klein (Recipient), Aug 4 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Second Place Student Paper Competition

Fernando Alarid Escudero (Recipient), Mar 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Cooper Hewitt National Design Awards, nominated for Design Mind.

Eicher, Joanne B. (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Regents’ Professor, University of Minnesota, 1995-2005.

Eicher, Joanne B. (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Visiting Women Scholar, University of Delaware, February 2, 1981.

Eicher, Joanne B. (Recipient), Feb 2 1981

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Association of University Centers on Disability (AUCD) Young Professional Award

Kelly Nye-Lengerman (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

College of Design nominee for the President's Community-Engaged Scholar Award

Asojo, Abimbola (Recipient), Mar 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Fall 2015

Gallope, Michael (Recipient), Garcia, Cindy (Recipient), Sarah E Parkinson (Recipient), Pohlandt-McCormick, Helena (Recipient), Yahav, Amit S (Recipient) & Yoo, Kyungsoo (Recipient), Sep 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Buckman Fellowship

Pelton, Rylie E (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Best Student Conference Paper Award

Segijn, Claire M (Recipient), Mar 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Scholarship in Library Publishing

Molls, Emma J (Recipient) & McCready, Kate (Recipient), Mar 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Charlotte W. Newcombe Doctoral Dissertation Fellowship, 2002-2003

Yahav, Amit S (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Imagine Fund for the Arts, Design & Humanities

Onishi, Yuichiro (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

New Faces of ASABE - Professionals - 2020

Su, Wenhao (Recipient), Feb 14 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Arthur “Red” Motley Exemplary Teaching Award

Onishi, Yuichiro (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Rickey Medal

Gulliver, John S (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Early Career Impact Award

Kendeou, Panayiota (Pani) (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow, Costume Society of America

Eicher, Joanne B. (Recipient), May 27 2009

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Excellence in Post baccalaureate/Graduate teaching Award, University of Minnesota,

Lydia Artymiw (Recipient), Apr 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Fall 2009

Ritu Bhatt (Recipient), Heidi Kiiwetinepinesiik Stark (Recipient), Jean M Langford (Recipient), Schmid, Jenny (Recipient), Pedelty, Mark H (Recipient), Nancy Luxon (Recipient) & Gowan, Teresa (Recipient), Sep 1 2009

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Fall 2007

Gaudio, Michael (Recipient), Kenneth M Anderson (Recipient), Messer-Davidow, Ellen (Recipient), JB Shank (Recipient), Chang, David A (Recipient), Savelsberg, Joachim J (Recipient), Jones, Susan D (Recipient), Stuart Albert (Recipient), Michael Eble (Recipient) & Dan L. Burk (Recipient), Sep 1 2007

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Interdisciplinary Doctoral Fellows, 2009-2010

Hu Pegues, Juliana (Recipient), Cerise Myers (Recipient) & Yu-Ju Chien (Recipient), Sep 1 2009

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Interdisciplinary Doctoral Fellows, 2008-2009

Ozan Karaman (Recipient), Tim O'Brien (Recipient) & Tom Walton (Recipient), Sep 1 2008

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Interdisciplinary Doctoral Graduate Fellows, 2019-20

Ateeb Ahmed (Recipient), Deniz Coral (Recipient), Hana C Maruyama (Recipient) & Ramer, Hannah (Recipient), Sep 1 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Spring 2010

Onishi, Yuichiro (Recipient), McLean, Stuart J (Recipient), Willow, Diane (Recipient), Omise’ke Tinsley (Recipient), Hull, Kathleen E (Recipient), Edgell, Penny A (Recipient) & Garcia, Cindy (Recipient), Jan 1 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Interdisciplinary Doctoral Fellows, 2017-18

Aaron Eddens (Recipient), Jen Hughes (Recipient), David Lemke (Recipient), Sami Poindexter (Recipient), Sarah L Saddler (Recipient) & Madison Van Oort (Recipient), Sep 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Spring 2017

Goldman, Michael R (Recipient), Jean M Langford (Recipient), Sandler, Daniela (Recipient), Geoff Sheagley (Recipient), Vavrus, Mary D (Recipient) & Willow, Diane (Recipient), Jan 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Best Use of Photography

McCombs, Regina J (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institute for Advanced Study Visiting Fellow, Spring 2017

Changpei Meng (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Visiting Fellow, 2016-2017

Sean Silver (Recipient), Sep 1 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Education Policy Fellowship Program

Holland, Alison S (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Visiting Fellows, Spring 2006

Biljana Obradovic (Recipient) & John Gery (Recipient), Jan 1 2006

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively