Find Fellowships, Honors, and Prizes

Search concepts
Selected Filters

Professor of the Month

Kathy Dowell (Recipient), Oct 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Promising Student Paper Award

Claire M Segijn (Recipient), May 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Public Health's Research Day Best Presentation

Fernando Alarid Escudero (Recipient), Apr 7 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Public Policy Advocate of the Year Award

Kelly Nye-Lengerman (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Radcliffe Institute for Advanced Study Fellowship

Joyce M Bell (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Redding Dissertation Award

Matthew S Weber (Recipient), Jun 1 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Regents’ Professor, University of Minnesota, 1995-2005.

Joanne B. Eicher (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Richard P. Braun Distinguished Service Award.

John S Gulliver (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Rickey Medal

John S Gulliver (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Rickey Medal

John S Gulliver (Recipient), 1990

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sage at 2007 Summit of Sages

Cheryl L Robertson (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sally Gregory Kohlstedt Graduate Fellowship Award

Emily E Beck (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Samuel Gershon Award for Junior Investigators

David J Bond (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Second Place Student Paper Competition

Fernando Alarid Escudero (Recipient), Mar 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Section on Racial and Ethnic Minorities Distinguished Early Career Award

Joyce M Bell (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Senior Lecturer Award

Juergen Konczak (Recipient), Jun 5 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Senior Member

Martin Michalowski (Recipient), Feb 4 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sheldon K. Friedlander Award

Chris Hogan (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sichuan University Freshman Fellowship

Li Ou (Recipient), Sep 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SMDM Lee B. Lusted Student Prize for Outstanding Student Research

Fernando Alarid Escudero (Recipient), Jun 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SMDM Lee B. Lusted Student Prize in Quantitative Methods and Theoretical Developments

Fernando Alarid Escudero (Recipient), Oct 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SMDM Lee B. Lusted Student Prize in Quantitative Methods and Theoretical Developments

Fernando Alarid Escudero (Recipient), Oct 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Smoluchowski Award

Chris Hogan (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sophia Fund Award

Cheryl L Robertson (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Summer Travel Award

Emily E Beck (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Summer Travel Award

Emily E Beck (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Sustainability Shorts Film Festival, Best Call to Action

Mark H Pedelty (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sustainability Shorts Film Festival, Best Music Video

Mark H Pedelty (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sustainable soil management in Colombian coffee agroecosystems

Julie M Grossman (Recipient), Sep 1 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Takekoshi Award

Sandhaya Koirala (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Talle Faculty Research Award

Matthias Rothe (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Talle Faculty Research Award, 2019-2020

Amit S Yahav (Recipient), Alice O Lovejoy (Recipient), Matthew Rahaim (Recipient), Ning Ma (Recipient), Moin Syed (Recipient), William R Viestenz (Recipient) & Kathryn L Grace (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Austrian Republic's Ehrenkreuz (cross of honor) for Science and Arts, first class

Gary B Cohen (Recipient), Nov 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Thomas Patterson Dissertation Award

Benjamin J Toff (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Tom Trabasso Young Investigator Award

Panayiota A Kendeou (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Top Method Paper

Matthew S Weber (Recipient), Jun 1 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Tow Fellow

Matthew S Weber (Recipient), Jun 1 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Tribute to Excellence Award, Fashion Group International, September 30, 1996.

Joanne B. Eicher (Recipient), Sep 30 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Twin Cities International Citizen of the Year Award

Cheryl L Robertson (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

UCLA Cross-disciplinary Scholars in Science and Technology

Li Ou (Recipient), Jul 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

UKLA Research in Literacy Award

Panayiota A Kendeou (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Union Pacific Microfilm Grant

Emily E Beck (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Union Pacific Research & Copying Grant

Emily E Beck (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

University of Minnesota Doctoral Dissertation Fellowship

Fernando Alarid Escudero (Recipient), Jan 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

University of Minnesota School of Public Health Doctoral Dean’s Scholarship

Fernando Alarid Escudero (Recipient), Sep 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Van Zante Visiting Scholar, South Dakota State University, September, 2005.

Joanne B. Eicher (Recipient), Sep 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)