Find Fellowships, Honors, and Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Fellowships, Honors, and Prizes

Search concepts
Selected Filters
2012

Takekoshi Award

Sandhaya Koirala (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Tom Trabasso Young Investigator Award

Kendeou, Panayiota (Pani) (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University of Minnesota School of Public Health Doctoral Dean’s Scholarship

Fernando Alarid Escudero (Recipient), Sep 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Youngone Best Conference Paper Premier Award

Kim, Hye-Young (Recipient), Kiseol Yang (Recipient) & Wu, Juanjuan (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2011

Best Poster Award

Sandhaya Koirala (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Grant-in-Aid of Research, Artistry, and Scholarship

Onishi, Yuichiro (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Harvard University Certificate of Teachnig Distinction

Erik J Schlicht (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Humphrey Public Leaders Fellowship

Roberts, Megan L (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Hunter R. Boylan Outstanding Research/Publication Award

David R Arendale (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Fall 2011

Mayo, J.B. (Recipient), Doerfler, Jill M (Recipient), Amy K Kaminsky (Recipient) & Staats, Joseph L (Recipient), Sep 1 2011

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Spring 2011

Hermes, Mary R (Recipient), Braun, Bruce P (Recipient), Wolfe, Thomas C (Recipient), Gerteis, Joseph H (Recipient) & Bernadette Longo (Recipient), Jan 1 2011

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Graduate Fellows, Fall 2011

Anna Rosensweig (Recipient), I-Chun Chang (Recipient) & Laura Wertheim Joseph (Recipient), Sep 1 2011

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Interdisciplinary Doctoral Fellows, 2011-2012

Namrata Gaikwad (Recipient), Sep 1 2011

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Quadrant Fellows, Fall 2011

Adia Benton (Recipient) & Marcus Filippello (Recipient), Sep 1 2011

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Visiting Fellow, 2011-2012

Brian Horrigan (Recipient), Sep 1 2011

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Visiting Fellow, Fall 2011

Kirill Thompson (Recipient), Sep 1 2011

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Japan Society for the Promotion of Science Short Term Faculty Fellow

Hogan, Chris (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

McKnight Land-Grant Professorship

Hogan, Chris (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Partnership Award

Gulliver, John S (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Redding Dissertation Award

Weber, Matthew S (Recipient), Jun 1 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sheldon K. Friedlander Award

Hogan, Chris (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Warwick Fellowship

Beck, Emily E (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

2010

American Society of Mammalogists Fellowship in Mammalogy

Larsen, Peter (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Brown Graduate Fellowship

Rahul Roy (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Elected Member

Cornelissen-Guillaume, Germaine G (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Imagine Fund for the Arts, Design & Humanities

Onishi, Yuichiro (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Fall 2010

Hadjiyanni, Tasoulla (Recipient), David J Karjanen (Recipient), Simona Sawhney (Recipient), Ferlito, Susanna F (Recipient), Lee, Erika (Recipient), Michelle N Mason Bizri (Recipient) & Lisa S Park (Recipient), Sep 1 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Spring 2010

Onishi, Yuichiro (Recipient), McLean, Stuart J (Recipient), Willow, Diane (Recipient), Omise’ke Tinsley (Recipient), Hull, Kathleen E (Recipient), Edgell, Penny A (Recipient) & Garcia, Cindy (Recipient), Jan 1 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Interdisciplinary Doctoral Fellows, 2010-2011

Adair Rounthwaite (Recipient), Daniel Winchester (Recipient), Eric Colleary (Recipient) & Greta Bliss (Recipient), Sep 1 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Luce Hmong Fellows, 2010-2011

Her Vang (Recipient) & Smalkoski, Kari (Recipient), Sep 1 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Quadrant Fellows, Fall 2010

Jeremy Bryson (Recipient), Matthew Wolf-Meyer (Recipient) & Shiloh Krupar (Recipient), Sep 1 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Quadrant Fellows, Spring 2010

Kelly Quinn (Recipient), Klaus Hoeyer (Recipient) & Reecia Orzeck (Recipient), Jan 1 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Residential Fellowship

Onishi, Yuichiro (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Lewis Walpole Library Visiting Research Fellowship, 2010-2011

Yahav, Amit S (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

MEXT Scholarship

Sandhaya Koirala (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Paper of Distinction Award in the Merchandising: Management Track

Kim, Hye-Young (Recipient), Ji Young. Lee (Recipient), Dooyoung Choi (Recipient), Wu, Juanjuan (Recipient) & Kim K Johnson (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Paper of Distinction Award in the Merchandising: Visual Track

Wu, Juanjuan (Recipient), Hae Won Ju (Recipient), Angella J. Kim (Recipient), Cara Damminga (Recipient), Kim, Hye-Young (Recipient) & Kim K Johnson (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

UCLA Cross-disciplinary Scholars in Science and Technology

Ou, Li (Recipient), Jul 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

• Outstanding Teaching Award, College of Design

Bye, Elizabeth K (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2009

Baosteel Fellowship for Excellent Students

Ou, Li (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Elected Member

Cornelissen-Guillaume, Germaine G (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow, Costume Society of America

Eicher, Joanne B. (Recipient), May 27 2009

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Ford Foundation Dissertation Fellowship

Williamson, Terrion L (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Fall 2009

Ritu Bhatt (Recipient), Heidi Kiiwetinepinesiik Stark (Recipient), Jean M Langford (Recipient), Schmid, Jenny (Recipient), Pedelty, Mark H (Recipient), Nancy Luxon (Recipient) & Gowan, Teresa (Recipient), Sep 1 2009

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Spring 2009

DeJaeghere, Joan G (Recipient), Fajardo, Kale B (Recipient), Taussig, Karen-Sue (Recipient), Scandura, Jani (Recipient), Emad, Mitra C (Recipient), Larasati, Rachmi Diyah (Recipient) & Michael D Lackey (Recipient), Jan 1 2009

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Interdisciplinary Doctoral Fellows, 2009-2010

Hu Pegues, Juliana (Recipient), Cerise Myers (Recipient) & Yu-Ju Chien (Recipient), Sep 1 2009

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively