Find Fellowships, Honors, and Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Fellowships, Honors, and Prizes

Search concepts
Selected Filters

Mellon Summer Institute in Italian Paleography

Beck, Emily E (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Workshop Grant

Beck, Emily E (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Doctoral Dissertation Fellowship

Beck, Emily E (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Sally Gregory Kohlstedt Graduate Fellowship Award

Beck, Emily E (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Ford Foundation Postdoctoral Fellowship

Williamson, Terrion L (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

John Eyler Fund Summer Travel Grant

Beck, Emily E (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Ford Foundation Dissertation Fellowship

Williamson, Terrion L (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fintz Award for Teaching Excellence in the Arts and Humanities

Williamson, Terrion L (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SMDM Lee B. Lusted Student Prize in Quantitative Methods and Theoretical Developments

Fernando Alarid Escudero (Recipient), Oct 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institute for Advanced Study Scholars and Artists in Residence, Spring 2017

Sean Silver (Recipient), Jacqueline Johnson (Recipient) & Cho, Hangtae (Recipient), Jan 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Sawyer Seminar Postdoctoral Fellows, 2014-15

Nenette P Luarca-Shoaf (Recipient), Jane E. Mazack (Recipient) & Moberg, Laurie (Recipient), Sep 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Distinguished Service Award

Yust, Becky L (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Hunter R. Boylan Outstanding Research/Publication Award

David R Arendale (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Arthur “Red” Motley Exemplary Teaching Award

Onishi, Yuichiro (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institute for Advanced Study Residential Fellowship

Onishi, Yuichiro (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Ferenc Gyorgyey Research Travel Grant

Beck, Emily E (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Spring 2010

Onishi, Yuichiro (Recipient), McLean, Stuart J (Recipient), Willow, Diane (Recipient), Omise’ke Tinsley (Recipient), Hull, Kathleen E (Recipient), Edgell, Penny A (Recipient) & Garcia, Cindy (Recipient), Jan 1 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Fall 2009

Ritu Bhatt (Recipient), Heidi Kiiwetinepinesiik Stark (Recipient), Jean M Langford (Recipient), Schmid, Jenny (Recipient), Pedelty, Mark H (Recipient), Nancy Luxon (Recipient) & Gowan, Teresa (Recipient), Sep 1 2009

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Fall 2014

Elaine Auyoung (Recipient), Mark D Collier (Recipient), Gerbner, Katharine (Recipient), Githire, Njeri (Recipient) & Dominic A Taylor (Recipient), Sep 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Outstanding Teaching Award

Chu, Sauman (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

UKLA Research in Literacy Award

Kendeou, Panayiota (Pani) (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institute for Advanced Study Scholars and Artists in Residence, Spring 2016

Rachel Jendrzejewski (Recipient), Beth Mercer-Taylor (Recipient) & Guillermo E Narvaez (Recipient), Jan 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Fall 2012

Vavrus, Frances (Recipient), John Nichols (Recipient), Walsh, Shannon D (Recipient), McGeveran, William (Recipient) & Nancy Cook (Recipient), Sep 1 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Fall 2011

Mayo, J.B. (Recipient), Doerfler, Jill M (Recipient), Amy K Kaminsky (Recipient) & Staats, Joseph L (Recipient), Sep 1 2011

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Outstanding Public Health Nurse Award

Robertson, Cheryl L (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Community Service Award

Robertson, Cheryl L (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Volunteer of the Year Award

Robertson, Cheryl L (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Inducted into Sigma Theta Tau, National Honor Society of Nursing

Robertson, Cheryl L (Recipient), 1988

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institute for Advanced Study Grand Challenge Fellows, 2018-2019

Flink, Carl L (Recipient), Kimberly Hill-Malvick (Recipient), Garza, Oscar W (Recipient), Nagar, Richa (Recipient), VeLure Roholt, Ross R (Recipient) & Mason, Susan M (Recipient), Sep 1 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

• Outstanding Teaching Award, College of Design

Bye, Elizabeth K (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Charlotte W. Newcombe Doctoral Dissertation Fellowship, 2002-2003

Yahav, Amit S (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Association of University Centers on Disability (AUCD) Young Professional Award

Kelly Nye-Lengerman (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Public Policy Advocate of the Year Award

Kelly Nye-Lengerman (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Senior Member

Michalowski, Martin (Recipient), Feb 4 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Knight-Batten Award for Innovations In Journalism

Schwitzer, Gary J (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

American Medical Writers Association - John P. McGovern Award

Schwitzer, Gary J (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Mirror Award for media industry reporting

Schwitzer, Gary J (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Distinguished Engineer of the Year

Gulliver, John S (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Rickey Medal

Gulliver, John S (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

IAS Research and Creative Collaborative

Rothe, Matthias (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

IAS Research and Creative Collaborative

Rothe, Matthias (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Excellence in Post baccalaureate/Graduate teaching Award, University of Minnesota,

Lydia Artymiw (Recipient), Apr 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

American Society of Gene and Cell Therapy Travel Award

Ou, Li (Recipient), May 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Teaching Award

Power, David V (Recipient), May 1 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)