Find Fellowships, Honors, and Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Fellowships, Honors, and Prizes

Search concepts
Selected Filters

Humboldt Research Fellowship for Experienced Researchers

St. George, Scott (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

McKnight Land-Grant Professorship

Wall-Romana, Christophe M (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

E.E. Schattschneider Award

Toff, Benjamin J (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Senior Lecturer Award

Konczak, Juergen (Recipient), Jun 5 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Article of the Year

Weber, Matthew S (Recipient), Oct 1 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Fall 2016

Hennefeld, Margaret D (Recipient), Page, Joshua A (Recipient), Roberts, Christopher N (Recipient), Taussig, Karen-Sue (Recipient), von Dassow, Eva (Recipient) & Welke, Barbara Y (Recipient), Sep 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Mobile Communication Biennial Best Dissertation Award

Segijn, Claire M (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Greg Cary Leadership Excellence Award

Golden, Gayle C (Recipient), Nov 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Mirror Award for media industry reporting

Schwitzer, Gary J (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Talle Faculty Research Award

Rothe, Matthias (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Second Place Student Paper Competition

Fernando Alarid Escudero (Recipient), Mar 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

IAS Research and Creative Collaborative

Rothe, Matthias (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Public Policy Advocate of the Year Award

Kelly Nye-Lengerman (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Union Pacific Microfilm Grant

Beck, Emily E (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Sustainable soil management in Colombian coffee agroecosystems

Grossman, Julie M (Recipient), Sep 1 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Workshop Grant

Beck, Emily E (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Sally Gregory Kohlstedt Graduate Fellowship Award

Beck, Emily E (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Fall 2011

Mayo, J.B. (Recipient), Doerfler, Jill M (Recipient), Amy K Kaminsky (Recipient) & Staats, Joseph L (Recipient), Sep 1 2011

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow, American Academy of Nursing

Robertson, Cheryl L (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

First place research award

Aspinall, Erinn E (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Fall 2008

Leslie Van Duzer (Recipient), Charles J Sugnet (Recipient), Casale, Giancarlo (Recipient), Mizuno, Hiromi (Recipient), Skaria, Ajay (Recipient), Boyle, Elizabeth Heger (Recipient), Goldman, Michael R (Recipient), Werry, Margaret L (Recipient) & Gunn, Jennifer (Recipient), Sep 1 2008

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

MEXT Scholarship

Sandhaya Koirala (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

MLG@KDD2018 - Best Paper Award

Nikolakopoulos, Athanasios (Recipient), Aug 20 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

MLG@KDD2019 - Best Paper Award

Nikolakopoulos, Athanasios (Recipient), Aug 5 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

College of Design nominee for the President's Community-Engaged Scholar Award

Asojo, Abimbola (Recipient), Mar 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Elected Member

Cornelissen-Guillaume, Germaine G (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chronobiology Award

Cornelissen-Guillaume, Germaine G (Recipient), 1983

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institute for Advanced Study Scholars and Artists in Residence, Spring 2017

Sean Silver (Recipient), Jacqueline Johnson (Recipient) & Cho, Hangtae (Recipient), Jan 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Fall 2015

Gallope, Michael (Recipient), Garcia, Cindy (Recipient), Sarah E Parkinson (Recipient), Pohlandt-McCormick, Helena (Recipient), Yahav, Amit S (Recipient) & Yoo, Kyungsoo (Recipient), Sep 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Fall 2006

Christine L Marran (Recipient), Liz Kotz (Recipient), Craig, Siobhan S (Recipient), Tony C. Brown (Recipient), Murphy, Kevin P (Recipient), Laderman, Scott (Recipient), Deutsch, Tracey A (Recipient), Jason Roberts (Recipient) & Evan Schofer (Recipient), Sep 1 2006

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Spring 2014

Munoz, Lorena (Recipient), LORCIN, PATRICIA M (Recipient), Fang, Qiang (Recipient), Tisha Turk (Recipient) & Hasday, Jill E (Recipient), Jan 1 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

European Doctorate

Gaascht, Francois (Recipient), Dec 20 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ford Foundation Postdoctoral Fellowship

Williamson, Terrion L (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

American Summer Research Publication Grant

Williamson, Terrion L (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

IAS Research and Creative Collaborative

Rothe, Matthias (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

IEEE ICBK 2017 - Best Paper Award

Nikolakopoulos, Athanasios (Recipient), Aug 9 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper in Ethics and Corporate Social Responsibility

Dutta, Sunasir (Recipient), Jun 9 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2019 Visiting Professor Program Immersion and Fellowship program

Segijn, Claire M (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Eric Samuel Scholarship

Jeong, Jong Seok (Recipient), Aug 3 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Early Career Impact Award

Kendeou, Panayiota (Pani) (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Hunter R. Boylan Outstanding Research/Publication Award

David R Arendale (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Multi-Ethnic Study of Atherosclerosis Young Investigator of the Year

Steffen, Brian (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Member

Cornelissen-Guillaume, Germaine G (Recipient), 1988

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Distinguished Teaching Award

Power, David V (Recipient), May 1 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Arthr "Red" Motley Exemplary Teaching Award

Mehaffey, Matthew W (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Talle Faculty Research Award, 2019-2020

Yahav, Amit S (Recipient), Lovejoy, Alice O (Recipient), Rahaim, Matthew (Recipient), Ma, Ning (Recipient), Syed, Moin (Recipient), Viestenz, William R (Recipient) & Grace, Kathryn L (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Arthur “Red” Motley Exemplary Teaching Award

Onishi, Yuichiro (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dave Ford Water Resources Award

Gulliver, John S (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sichuan University Freshman Fellowship

Ou, Li (Recipient), Sep 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Senior Member

Michalowski, Martin (Recipient), Feb 4 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)