Find Fellowships, Honors, and Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Fellowships, Honors, and Prizes

Search concepts
Selected Filters

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Fall 2014

Elaine Auyoung (Recipient), Mark D Collier (Recipient), Gerbner, Katharine (Recipient), Githire, Njeri (Recipient) & Dominic A Taylor (Recipient), Sep 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Fall 2013

Elliott, Carl (Recipient), Castellanos, Bianet (Recipient), Rahaim, Matthew (Recipient) & Graff, Richard J (Recipient), Sep 1 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Spring 2010

Onishi, Yuichiro (Recipient), McLean, Stuart J (Recipient), Willow, Diane (Recipient), Omise’ke Tinsley (Recipient), Hull, Kathleen E (Recipient), Edgell, Penny A (Recipient) & Garcia, Cindy (Recipient), Jan 1 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Climate Action Film Contest, General Public Vote 3rd Place

Pedelty, Mark H (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow

Cornelissen-Guillaume, Germaine G (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Fall 2008

Leslie Van Duzer (Recipient), Charles J Sugnet (Recipient), Casale, Giancarlo (Recipient), Mizuno, Hiromi (Recipient), Skaria, Ajay (Recipient), Boyle, Elizabeth Heger (Recipient), Goldman, Michael R (Recipient), Werry, Margaret L (Recipient) & Gunn, Jennifer (Recipient), Sep 1 2008

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Sustainability Shorts Film Festival, Best Call to Action

Pedelty, Mark H (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Founding Academic Fellow

David R Arendale (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

American Medical Writers Association - John P. McGovern Award

Schwitzer, Gary J (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Arthur “Red” Motley Exemplary Teaching Award

Onishi, Yuichiro (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Grant-in-Aid of Research, Artistry, and Scholarship

Onishi, Yuichiro (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Multi-Ethnic Study of Atherosclerosis Young Investigator of the Year

Steffen, Brian (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ford Foundation Dissertation Fellowship

Williamson, Terrion L (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Second Place Student Paper Competition

Fernando Alarid Escudero (Recipient), Mar 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Summer Travel Award

Beck, Emily E (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Summer Travel Award

Beck, Emily E (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Marty and Jack Rossmann Faculty Award

Konczak, Juergen (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Senior Lecturer Award

Konczak, Juergen (Recipient), Jun 5 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Radcliffe Institute for Advanced Study Fellowship

Joyce M Bell (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Richard P. Braun Distinguished Service Award.

Gulliver, John S (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Distinguished Engineer of the Year

Gulliver, John S (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Partnership Award

Gulliver, John S (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SMDM Lee B. Lusted Student Prize for Outstanding Student Research

Fernando Alarid Escudero (Recipient), Jun 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SMDM Lee B. Lusted Student Prize in Quantitative Methods and Theoretical Developments

Fernando Alarid Escudero (Recipient), Oct 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SMDM Lee B. Lusted Student Prize in Quantitative Methods and Theoretical Developments

Fernando Alarid Escudero (Recipient), Oct 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ford Foundation Postdoctoral Fellowship

Williamson, Terrion L (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Doctoral Fellowship (2012-2016)

Fernando Alarid Escudero (Recipient), Sep 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Ferenc Gyorgyey Research Travel Grant

Beck, Emily E (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Donald V. Hawkins Professor of English, 2019-2020

Yahav, Amit S (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Fall 2006

Christine L Marran (Recipient), Liz Kotz (Recipient), Craig, Siobhan S (Recipient), Tony C. Brown (Recipient), Murphy, Kevin P (Recipient), Laderman, Scott (Recipient), Deutsch, Tracey A (Recipient), Jason Roberts (Recipient) & Evan Schofer (Recipient), Sep 1 2006

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Talle Faculty Research Award, 2019-2020

Yahav, Amit S (Recipient), Lovejoy, Alice O (Recipient), Rahaim, Matthew (Recipient), Ma, Ning (Recipient), Syed, Moin (Recipient), Viestenz, William R (Recipient) & Grace, Kathryn L (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

MLG@KDD2019 - Best Paper Award

Nikolakopoulos, Athanasios (Recipient), Aug 5 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

American Society for Eighteenth-Century Studies Fellowship, 2006-2007

Yahav, Amit S (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Fall 2015

Gallope, Michael (Recipient), Garcia, Cindy (Recipient), Sarah E Parkinson (Recipient), Pohlandt-McCormick, Helena (Recipient), Yahav, Amit S (Recipient) & Yoo, Kyungsoo (Recipient), Sep 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

E.E. Schattschneider Award

Toff, Benjamin J (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Millenium International Essay Prize (3rd)

Wall-Romana, Christophe M (Recipient), Dec 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Andrew W. Mellon Fellowship in Humanistic Studies

Wall-Romana, Christophe M (Recipient), Apr 1999

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Senior Member

Michalowski, Martin (Recipient), Feb 4 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

MEXT Scholarship

Sandhaya Koirala (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

3M Art and Technology Award

Porter, Samantha T (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Redding Dissertation Award

Weber, Matthew S (Recipient), Jun 1 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Top Method Paper

Weber, Matthew S (Recipient), Jun 1 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Tow Fellow

Weber, Matthew S (Recipient), Jun 1 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

John H. Dillon Medal

Mahanthappa, Mahesh (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Got Mike! Educational Leadership Award

Kelly Nye-Lengerman (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2014

Kelly Nye-Lengerman (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sage at 2007 Summit of Sages

Robertson, Cheryl L (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)