Find Fellowships, Honors, and Prizes

Search concepts
Selected Filters

SMDM Lee B. Lusted Student Prize in Quantitative Methods and Theoretical Developments

Fernando Alarid Escudero (Recipient), Oct 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Public Health's Research Day Best Presentation

Fernando Alarid Escudero (Recipient), Apr 7 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Knight-Batten Award for Innovations In Journalism

Schwitzer, Gary J (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Medical Library Association Rising Star

Weinfurter, Liz (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

IEEE ICBK 2017 - Best Paper Award

Nikolakopoulos, Athanasios (Recipient), Aug 9 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Workshop Grant

Beck, Emily E (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Workshop Grant

Beck, Emily E (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Union Pacific Research & Copying Grant

Beck, Emily E (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

International Thesis Research Grant

Beck, Emily E (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Ferenc Gyorgyey Research Travel Grant

Beck, Emily E (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow, Institute of the Environmment

Robertson, Cheryl L (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Climate Action Film Contest, General Public Vote 3rd Place

Pedelty, Mark H (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Elected Member

Cornelissen-Guillaume, Germaine G (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Spring 2009

DeJaeghere, Joan (Recipient), Fajardo, Kale B (Recipient), Taussig, Karen-Sue (Recipient), Scandura, Jani (Recipient), Emad, Mitra C (Recipient), Larasati, Rachmi Diyah (Recipient) & Michael D Lackey (Recipient), Jan 1 2009

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Fall 2009

Ritu Bhatt (Recipient), Heidi Kiiwetinepinesiik Stark (Recipient), Jean M Langford (Recipient), Schmid, Jenny (Recipient), Pedelty, Mark H (Recipient), Nancy Luxon (Recipient) & Gowan, Teresa (Recipient), Sep 1 2009

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Spring 2017

Goldman, Michael R (Recipient), Jean M Langford (Recipient), Sandler, Daniela (Recipient), Geoff Sheagley (Recipient), Vavrus, Mary D (Recipient) & Willow, Diane (Recipient), Jan 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Sawyer Seminar Postdoctoral Fellows, 2015-16

Moberg, Laurie (Recipient), Sep 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Fall 2006

Christine L Marran (Recipient), Liz Kotz (Recipient), Craig, Siobhan S (Recipient), Tony C. Brown (Recipient), Murphy, Kevin P (Recipient), Laderman, Scott (Recipient), Deutsch, Tracey A (Recipient), Jason Roberts (Recipient) & Evan Schofer (Recipient), Sep 1 2006

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Luce Hmong Fellows, 2010-2011

Her Vang (Recipient) & Smalkoski, Kari (Recipient), Sep 1 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Donald V. Hawkins Professor of English, 2019-2020

Yahav, Amit S (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Spring 2011

Hermes, Mary R (Recipient), Braun, Bruce P (Recipient), Wolfe, Thomas C (Recipient), Gerteis, Joseph H (Recipient) & Bernadette Longo (Recipient), Jan 1 2011

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Spring 2008

Song, Hoon (Recipient), Leo C Chen (Recipient), Maria Damon (Recipient), Desai, Jigna (Recipient), Saldanha, Arun (Recipient), Gopinath, Sumanth S (Recipient), Elizabeth Beaumont (Recipient), Erin L Kelly (Recipient), Moen, Phyllis E (Recipient) & Marynel Van Zee (Recipient), Jan 1 2008

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Dean's Award for Distinguished Team

Larkin, Daniel J (Recipient), Weber, Megan M (Recipient), Patrick Mulcahy (Recipient), Christine Lee (Recipient), Rager, Amy R (Recipient) & Holland, Alison S (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Section on Racial and Ethnic Minorities Distinguished Early Career Award

Joyce M Bell (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Multi-Ethnic Study of Atherosclerosis Young Investigator of the Year

Steffen, Brian (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Spring 2012

Donofrio, Gregory (Recipient), Samuels, David J (Recipient), Abdi, Cawo (Recipient), Jessica Larson (Recipient) & Jennifer Rothchild (Recipient), Jan 1 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Fall 2011

Mayo, J.B. (Recipient), Doerfler, Jill M (Recipient), Amy K Kaminsky (Recipient) & Staats, Joseph L (Recipient), Sep 1 2011

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Grand Challenge Fellows, 2018-2019

Flink, Carl L (Recipient), Kimberly Hill-Malvick (Recipient), Garza, Oscar W (Recipient), Nagar, Richa (Recipient), VeLure Roholt, Ross R (Recipient) & Mason, Susan M (Recipient), Sep 1 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Distinguished Teaching Award

Power, David V (Recipient), May 1 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Postbaccalaureate, Graduate and Professional Education Teaching Award

Power, David V (Recipient), Apr 25 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Pediatric Research, Education and Scholarship Symposium Presentation Award

Ou, Li (Recipient), Apr 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

UCLA Cross-disciplinary Scholars in Science and Technology

Ou, Li (Recipient), Jul 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NIH Lysosomal Disease Network Fellow

Ou, Li (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institute for Advanced Study Scholars and Artists in Residence, Spring 2016

Rachel Jendrzejewski (Recipient), Beth Mercer-Taylor (Recipient) & Guillermo E Narvaez (Recipient), Jan 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute for Advanced Study Faculty Fellows, Spring 2019

Abderrezak, Hakim (Recipient), Lindquist, Malinda A (Recipient), Swartz, Teresa T (Recipient), Francis X Shen (Recipient), Suh, Eun-Kyung (Recipient) & Jacqueline C. Johnson (Recipient), Jan 1 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Outstanding Scholarship in Library Publishing

Molls, Emma J (Recipient) & McCready, Kate (Recipient), Mar 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Samuel Gershon Award for Junior Investigators

Bond, David J (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Poster Award

Sandhaya Koirala (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

MEXT Scholarship

Sandhaya Koirala (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Article of the Year

Weber, Matthew S (Recipient), Oct 1 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

McKnight Land-Grant Professorship

Wall-Romana, Christophe M (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Dr Ferenc Szekely Award

Horvath, Balazs (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Anesthesia Jeopardy Competition Yale vs UConn

Horvath, Balazs (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Public Policy Advocate of the Year Award

Kelly Nye-Lengerman (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2014

Kelly Nye-Lengerman (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Heinz I. Eulau Award

Toff, Benjamin J (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Redding Dissertation Award

Weber, Matthew S (Recipient), Jun 1 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)