Find Fellowships, Honors, and Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Fellowships, Honors, and Prizes

Search concepts
Selected Filters

• Tekne Award, Collaboration for Community Impact

Bye, Elizabeth K (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

• Outstanding Teaching Award, College of Design

Bye, Elizabeth K (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

• Design Institute Fellow, University of Minnesota

Bye, Elizabeth K (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Youngone Best Conference Paper Premier Award

Kim, Hye-Young (Recipient), Kiseol Yang (Recipient) & Wu, Juanjuan (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Yosemite International Film Festival, Best Music Video

Pedelty, Mark H (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

WORLD Symposium Young Investigator Award

Ou, Li (Recipient), Feb 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Workshop Grant

Beck, Emily E (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Workshop Grant

Beck, Emily E (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Workshop Grant

Beck, Emily E (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Warwick Fellowship

Beck, Emily E (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Volunteer of the Year Award

Robertson, Cheryl L (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Visiting Women Scholar, University of Delaware, February 2, 1981.

Eicher, Joanne B. (Recipient), Feb 2 1981

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Veterinary Anatomy Application and Dissection Review Sessions via Zoom

Larsen, Roxanne (Recipient) & Clarkson, Christina E (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Van Zante Visiting Scholar, South Dakota State University, September, 2005.

Eicher, Joanne B. (Recipient), Sep 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University of Minnesota School of Public Health Doctoral Dean’s Scholarship

Fernando Alarid Escudero (Recipient), Sep 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

University of Minnesota Doctoral Dissertation Fellowship

Fernando Alarid Escudero (Recipient), Jan 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Union Pacific Research & Copying Grant

Beck, Emily E (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Union Pacific Microfilm Grant

Beck, Emily E (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

UKLA Research in Literacy Award

Kendeou, Panayiota (Pani) (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

UCLA Cross-disciplinary Scholars in Science and Technology

Ou, Li (Recipient), Jul 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Twin Cities International Citizen of the Year Award

Robertson, Cheryl L (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Tribute to Excellence Award, Fashion Group International, September 30, 1996.

Eicher, Joanne B. (Recipient), Sep 30 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Tow Fellow

Weber, Matthew S (Recipient), Jun 1 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Top Method Paper

Weber, Matthew S (Recipient), Jun 1 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Tom Trabasso Young Investigator Award

Kendeou, Panayiota (Pani) (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Thomas Patterson Dissertation Award

Toff, Benjamin J (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Austrian Republic's Ehrenkreuz (cross of honor) for Science and Arts, first class

Gary B Cohen (Recipient), Nov 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Talle Faculty Research Award, 2019-2020

Yahav, Amit S (Recipient), Lovejoy, Alice O (Recipient), Rahaim, Matthew (Recipient), Ma, Ning (Recipient), Syed, Moin (Recipient), Viestenz, William R (Recipient) & Grace, Kathryn L (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Talle Faculty Research Award

Rothe, Matthias (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Takekoshi Award

Sandhaya Koirala (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sustainable soil management in Colombian coffee agroecosystems

Grossman, Julie M (Recipient), Sep 1 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Sustainability Shorts Film Festival, Best Music Video

Pedelty, Mark H (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sustainability Shorts Film Festival, Best Call to Action

Pedelty, Mark H (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Summer Travel Award

Beck, Emily E (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Summer Travel Award

Beck, Emily E (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Sophia Fund Award

Robertson, Cheryl L (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Smoluchowski Award

Hogan, Chris (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)