Gene-Hua C Ng

  • 2 3rd Ave SE

    55414 Minneapolis

    United States

20082022

Research activity per year

If you made any changes in Pure these will be visible here soon.

Network

Diana L Karwan

Person: Faculty, Adjunct Faculty

Isabelle M. Cozzarelli

  • United States Geological Survey

External person

Dara Entekhabi

  • Massachusetts Institute of Technology
  • Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering, Environmental and Water Quality Program

External person

A. R. Yourd

  • University of Minnesota

External person

Michel Baraer

  • Ecole de Technologie Superieure

External person

Richard T. Amos

  • University of Waterloo
  • Carleton University
  • Department of Earth and Environmental Sciences
  • Deptartment of Earth Sciences

External person

David M. Miller

  • United States Geological Survey

External person

Mary Jo Baedecker

  • United States Geological Survey

External person

Bryan G. Mark

  • Department of Geography
  • The Ohio State University
  • Byrd Polar and Climate Research Center

External person

David R. Bedford

  • United States Geological Survey
  • U.S. Geological Survey Menlo Park

External person

J. M. McKenzie

  • Syracuse University
  • McGill University
  • Department of Earth Sciences
  • Department of Earth and Planetary Sciences
  • Department of Earth and Planetary Sciences

External person

Riley Schmitter

  • University of Minnesota

External person

Barbara A. Bekins

  • United States Geological Survey

External person

Bridget Scanlon

  • The University of Texas at Austin
  • Jackson School of Geosciences

External person

Li Li

  • Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
  • Pennsylvania State University

External person

Lauren D. Somers

  • McGill University
  • Department of Earth and Planetary Sciences
  • Massachusetts Institute of Technology

External person

Wei Zhi

  • Pennsylvania State University
  • Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering

External person

Dennis McLaughlin

  • Massachusetts Institute of Technology
  • MIT - CEE

External person

Dennis McLaughlin

  • Massachusetts Institute of Technology
  • Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering, Environmental and Water Quality Program
  • MIT - CEE

External person

Philip C. Bennett

  • The University of Texas at Austin
  • Department of Geological Sciences
  • Deptartment of Geological Sciences

External person

Collin Cronkite-Ratcliff

  • United States Geological Survey

External person

Erik Kojola

  • University of Minnesota
  • Department of Sociology
  • Department of Sociology

External person

Madeline E. Schreiber

  • Virginia Polytechnic Institute and State University

External person

Jeff La Frenierre

  • Department of Geography
  • Gustavus Adolphus College

External person

Robert Shimek

  • White Earth Band of Ojibwe

External person

Perry Bunting

  • Mille Lacs Band of Ojibwe

External person

Devon Kerins

  • Pennsylvania State University

External person

Karen Diver

  • University of Arizona

External person

John Johnson

  • Lac du Flambeau Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indians

External person

Melonee Montano

  • Great Lakes Indian Fish and Wildlife Commission

External person

Thomas Howes

  • Resource Management Division
  • Fond du Lac Band of Lake Superior Chippewa

External person

M. S. Blondes

  • United States Geological Survey

External person

Brady A. Ziegler

  • Virginia Polytechnic Institute and State University

External person

Roger LaBine

  • Lac Vieux Desert Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indians

External person

Kayalvizhi Sadayappan

  • Pennsylvania State University

External person

Katherine Hagsten

  • Leech Lake Band of Ojibwe

External person

Yuning Shi

  • Pennsylvania State University

External person

Eric Chapman

  • Lac du Flambeau Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indians

External person

McKaylee Duquain

  • University of Minnesota

External person

Meghan Porter

  • Great Lakes Inter-Tribal Epidemiology Center

External person

William N. Herkelrath

  • United States Geological Survey

External person

Seth Moore

  • Grand Portage Band of Lake Superior Chippewa

External person

D. Tyler Roman

  • US Forest Service – Northern Research Station Grand Rapids
  • United States Department of Agriculture

External person

D. R. LeBlanc

  • United States Geological Survey

External person

Nancy J. Schuldt

  • Environmental Program
  • Resource Management Division

External person

Kathy S. Tokos

  • University of Minnesota
  • Institute for Rock Magnetism

External person

Adel Ahanin

  • Massachusetts Institute of Technology
  • Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering, Environmental and Water Quality Program

External person

Jeremy Bloomquist

  • St. Croix Chippewa Indians of Wisconsin

External person

D. Repert

  • United States Geological Survey

External person

William (Joe) Graveen

  • Lac du Flambeau Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indians

External person

Allison Smart

  • Little River Band of Ottawa Indians

External person

Richard G. Niswonger

  • Earth Systems Modeling Branch
  • United States Geological Survey

External person

Yamina Silva

  • Geophysics Institute of Peru

External person

Rich Robinson

  • Leech Lake Band of Ojibwe

External person

R. L. Smith

  • United States Geological Survey

External person

D. B. Kent

  • United States Geological Survey

External person

Bryn Stewart

  • Pennsylvania State University

External person

Pablo Lagos

  • Geophysics Institute of Peru

External person

Shannon Kesner

  • Resource Management Division

External person

Robert Tipping

  • Minnesota Department of Health

External person

Hang Wen

  • Pennsylvania State University

External person

Rachel Lonchar

  • University of Minnesota

External person

Jack Lange

  • University of Minnesota

External person

Donovan Strong

  • Bois Forte Band of Chippewa

External person

Mark Bellcourt

  • White Earth Band of Ojibwe

External person

N. Geboy

  • United States Geological Survey

External person

Yuhua Zhou

  • Massachusetts Institute of Technology
  • Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering, Environmental and Water Quality Program

External person

Christian Yarleque

  • Geophysics Institute of Peru

External person

Rachel T. McLaughlin

  • University of Minnesota

External person

Chad T. Sandell

  • Northern Widget LLC

External person

Michael Northbird

  • Minnesota Chippewa Tribe

External person

Susannah Howard

  • Citizen Potawatomi Nation

External person

Darren Vogt

  • 1854 Treaty Authority

External person

Kari Hedin

  • Resource Management Division

External person

Patrick A. O'Hara

  • University of Minnesota

External person